21st Annual Mule Haul Road Race
Fort Hunter, NY  
Sunday, June 20, 2004  
Official Results  
  Name Age Gender Home Time Pace
1  BILL GATHEN 33 M NISKAYUNA, NY 27:39:00 5:34
2  BOB UNDERWOOD 43 M KATTSKILL BAY, NY 28:16:00 5:42
3  STU PALCZAK 39 M AMSTERDAM, NY 28:37:00 5:46
4  MATTHEW GOKEY 30 M DELMAR, NY 29:06:00 5:52
5  CHRIS WHITE 18 M FONDA,  NY 29:14:00 5:53
6  ANDREW CAMPBELL 47 M ALBANY, NY 29:29:00 5:56
7  ED MENIS 39 M SCHENECTADY, NY 29:32:00 5:57
8  BILL VENNER 45 M GRANVILLE, NY 29:36:00 5:58
9  ROB COLBORN 49 M NISKAYUANA, NY 29:52:00 6:01
10  JOHN ENTHOLT 37 M GRANVILLE, NY 30:04:00 6:03
11  RJ SNIFFEN 13 M LATHAM, NY 30:42:00 6:11
12  ROB HUDYNCIA 41 M FORT PLAIN, NY 30:50:00 6:13
13  KEVIN CURLEY 37 M ALBANY, NY 30:52:00 6:13
14  JOE KRONG 49 M AMSTERDAM, NY 30:53:00 6:13
15  RICHARD CLARK 50 M FEEDING HILL, MA 30:56:00 6:14
16  JAMES NEWLOVE 48 M ROME, NY 31:33:00 6:21
17  NATE BARTMAN 15 M AMSTERDAM, NY 31:36:00 6:22
18  CHRIS SANDEL 30 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 32:05:00 6:28
19  HEIDI UNDERWOOD 34 F KAHSKIN BAY, NY 32:10:00 6:29
20  CHRIS DOUGLAS 48 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 32:15:00 6:30
21  JOE NATALIE 48 M ROTTERDAM, NY 32:32:00 6:33
22  TYRONNE CULPEPPER 40 M SARATOGA  SPRINGS, NY 32:34:00 6:34
23  GARY BURAK 46 M NEW HARTFORD, NY 32:36:00 6:34
24  ROB MOREY 13 M AMSTERDAM, NY 32:46:00 6:36
25  KIMBERLY MISENO 33 F AMSTERDAM, NY 32:49:00 6:37
26  BRIAN TEAGUE 45 M GLENS FALLS, NY 32:56:00 6:38
27  MARCUS HARAZIN 48 M DELMAR, NY 32:57:00 6:38
28  SCOTT McCLOUD 49 M SARATOGA  SPRINGS, NY 33:09:00 6:41
29  JEFFREY DUFEL 17 M FONDA, NY 33:13:00 6:41
30  BRENDAN DEVINE 13 M KAUREONGA  LAKE, NY 33:31:00 6:45
31  RICK LESIAK 44 M GALWAY,  NY 33:37:00 6:46
32  BILL TEETZ 51 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 33:38:00 6:46
33  ERIC BENNETT 35 M SCHENECTADY, NY 33:45:00 6:48
34  DANIEL OLDEN 52 M QUEENSBURY, NY 33:48:00 6:48
35  TIM DUFRESNE, SR 48 M AMSTERDAM, NY 34:10:00 6:53
36  THOMAS POULIN 42 M AMSTERDAM, NY 34:22:00 6:55
37  BRANDON FERGUSON 18 M BROADALBIN, NY 34:24:00 6:56
38  PATRICK HACKENBERG 39 M GLENVILLE, NY 34:28:00 6:57
39  MIKE NICHOLAS 38 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 34:29:00 6:57
40  RICHARD DESHARNAIS 46 M EDINBURG, NY 34:36:00 6:58
41  RICK MOREY, JR 18 M AMSTERDAM, NY 34:39:00 6:59
42  JOHN VLANICH 41 M GLENVILLE, NY 34:41:00 6:59
43  RICH TANCHYK 52 M SARATOGA  SPRINGS, NY 34:42:00 6:59
44  JIM BOWLES 54 M COHOES, NY 34:50:00 7:01
45  ED BOWN 62 M BROADALBIN, NY 34:58:00 7:03
46  SCOTT KING 42 M PATTERSONVILLE, NY 35:25:00 7:08
47  BRIAN McLAUGHLIN 35 M GLENVILLE, NY 35:31:00 7:09
48  CHET TUMIDAJEWICZ 49 M AMSTERDAM, NY 35:38:00 7:11
49  JIM VECCHIO 37 M FONDA, NY 35:42:00 7:11
50  JUSTIN FERGUSON 10 M BROADALBIN, NY 35:50:00 7:13
51  RYAN HUDYNCIA 14 M FORT PLAIN, NY 35:53:00 7:14
52  KURT GARRISON 43 M PALATINE BRIDGE, NY 35:58:00 7:15
53  DWIGHT WILSON 55 M SCOTIA, NY 36:18:00 7:19
54  JIM SELMSER 59 M CHITTENANGO, NY 36:34:00 7:22
55  JOYCE POULIN 43 F AMSTERDAM, NY 36:36:00 7:22
56  GARY GUTOWSKI 43 M FORT JOHNSON, NY 36:39:00 7:23
57  SCOTT WALKER 23 M AMSTERDAM, NY 36:40:00 7:23
58  KRISTIN WELCH 15 F AMSTERDAM, NY 36:46:00 7:24
59  ROBERT WASICZKO 47 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 36:56:00 7:26
60  KEN TARULLO 35 M FEURA  BUSH, NY 37:11:00 7:29
61  JENNALEE WRIGHT 16 F SCHENECTADY, NY 37:13:00 7:30
62  BETSY DEGRAAF 29 F FONDA, NY 37:13:00 7:30
63  KEVIN FERGUSON 43 M BROADALBIN, NY 37:14:00 7:30
64  LIANNA FERGUSON 13 F BROADALBIN, NY 37:14:00 7:30
65  JUSTINE MOSHER 19 F QUEENSBURY, NY 37:25:00 7:32
66  ALEXANDRIA  KUHL 14 F BROADALBIN, NY 37:27:00 7:33
67  PAUL LIGON 40 M GLOVERSVILL, NY 37:38:00 7:35
68  TIM CARVER 53 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 37:44:00 7:36
69  RICK MOREY, SR 41 M AMSTERDAM, NY 37:46:00 7:36
70  VINCE JULIANO 47 M SCHENECTADY, NY 37:52:00 7:38
71  DAVID FLANSBURG 59 M LITTLE FALLS, NY 37:56:00 7:38
72  TIM DUFRESNE, JR 21 M AMSTERDAM, NY 38:01:00 7:39
73  TOM OSTRANDER 40 M SARATOGA  SPRINGS, NY 38:05:00 7:40
74  SEAN DUFRESNE 34 M AMSTERDAM, NY 38:07:00 7:41
75  MYRON FERGUSON 46 M BROADALBIN, NY 38:15:00 7:42
76  KERMIT CADRETTE 66 M ROME, NY 38:17:00 7:43
77  GREG BOWN 32 M BROADALBIN, NY 38:26:00 7:44
78  MICHELE LAKE 32 F JOHNSTOWN, NY 38:27:00 7:45
79  COURTNEY EGELSTON 14 F FULTONVILLE, NY 38:43:00 7:48
80  RICK MORGAN 52 M STILLWATER, NY 38:46:00 7:48
81  JIM MOORE 64 M NISKAYUNA, NY 38:48:00 7:49
82  JOHN MORAN 42 M SCHENECTADY, NY 38:49:00 7:49
83  ELIZABETH FERLAZZO 12 F AMSTERDAM, NY 39:06:00 7:52
84  KAREN HACKENBERG 38 F GLENVILLE, NY 39:07:00 7:53
85  ROBERT LAZAROU 51 M AMSTERDAM, NY 39:12:00 7:54
86  MANDY FERGUSON 39 F BROADALBIN, NY 39:21:00 7:55
87  DEAN WESCOTT 43 M ALBANY, NY 39:27:00 7:57
88  RICHARD GEER 57 M FORT PLAIN, NY 39:28:00 7:57
89  STEVE SCONFIENZA 49 M ALBANY, NY 39:31:00 7:57
90  BRENDAN WILSON 29 M BALLSTON LAKE, NY 39:33:00 7:58
91  TODD TRAXEL 45 M BLOSSVALE, NY 39:36:00 7:58
92  ELLEN GOKEY 29 F DELMAR, NY 39:38:00 7:59
93  ADAM KRUGER 18 M FULTONVILLE, NY 39:55:00 8:02
94  ERIC PARKER 48 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 40:16:00 8:07
95  JANE BURROUGHS 15 F AMSTERDAM, NY 40:21:00 8:08
96  STEPHEN TOMLINSON 35 M BROADALBIN, NY 40:22:00 8:08
97  BRYAN FESLER 32 M SCHENECTADY, NY 40:27:00 8:09
98  VANESSA HENRY 17 F JOHNSTOWN, NY 40:42:00 8:12
99  ASHLEIGH SCOTT 15 F FULTONVILLE, NY 40:43:00 8:12
100  RONDA MOREY 38 F AMSTERDAM, NY 40:47:00 8:13
101  JASON HAMSHAR 33 M FORT PLAIN, NY 40:54:00 8:14
102  ROBERT HULBERT 60 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 40:54:00 8:14
103  GEORGE WERLE 42 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 41:04:00 8:16
104  CECILY DEXTER 54 F NEW YORK, NY 41:11:00 8:18
105  BARRY FORDYCE 41 M NORTHVILLE, NY 41:19:00 8:19
106  JAMES SWART 39 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 41:21:00 8:20
107  LEONARD GUERE 69 M AMSTERDAM, NY 41:33:00 8:22
108  JOHN NEWLOVE 55 M NISKAYUNA, NY 41:37:00 8:23
109  IAN CAMPBELL 10 M ALBANY, NY 41:39:00 8:23
110  JEN LUTZ 29 F ALBANY, NY 41:46:00 8:25
111  KEVIN BECHTEL 44 M AMSTERDAM, NY 41:55:00 8:26
112  LARRY FISHER 71 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 41:59:00 8:27
113  RONALD MARSH 44 M AMSTERDAM, NY 42:00:00 8:27
114  AMANDA ROSE 24 F GLOVERSVILLE, NY 42:01:00 8:28
115  JANET OLDEN 51 F QUEENSBURY, NY 42:08:00 8:29
116  ELIZABETH CARROLL-J 49 F QUEENSBURY, NY 42:09:00 8:29
117  BRIAN MARRINER 37 M GLENVILLE, NY 42:11:00 8:30
118  TERRY BAXTER 54 M CASTLETON, NY 42:16:00 8:31
119  MIKE SCOTT 37 M FULTONVILLE, NY 42:25:00 8:32
120  ROBERT KRUGER 50 M FULTONVILLE, NY 42:25:00 8:32
121  MATTHEW STELLATO 19 M TRIBES HILL, NY 42:26:00 8:33
122  KRISTIN OSTRANDER 37 F SARATOGA  SPRINGS, NY 42:27:00 8:33
123  DAVE BARLOW 50 M LATHAM, NY 42:29:00 8:33
124  GINNY PEZZULA 58 F COLONIE, NY 42:36:00 8:35
125  JEAN KARUTIS 43 F AMSTERDAM, NY 42:42:00 8:36
126  NICHOLAS SHERMAN 17 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 42:51:00 8:38
127  ED BROWN 62 M MAYFIELD, NY 42:55:00 8:38
128  MARTIN LUEY 51 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 42:58:00 8:39
129  THADDEUS IZZO 33 M NORTHVILLE, NY 42:59:00 8:39
130  BARB SMITH 38 F BROADALBIN, NY 43:18:00 8:43
131  EJ SAMMONS 43 M FONDA, NY 43:22:00 8:44
132  ALYSSA  NAGENGAST 31 F ALBANY, NY 43:23:00 8:44
133  KATIE BARLOW 15 F LATHAM, NY 43:28:00 8:45
134  DIANE SCOTT 35 F FULTONVILLE, NY 43:30:00 8:46
135  KELLIE LAWTON 9 F GLOVERSVILLE, NY 43:38:00 8:47
136  RICHARD DIXON 57 M MAYFIELD, NY 43:42:00 8:48
137  GEORGE FREEMAN 72 M COBLESKILL, NY 43:43:00 8:48
138  JERRY SHERMAN 49 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 43:58:00 8:51
139  LAURENCIA ALMEIDA 25 F AMSTERDAM, NY 44:08:00 8:53
140  CAROL TROMBLEY 53 F ALBANY, NY 44:09:00 8:53
141  JESSE DINKIN 57 M SCHENECTADY, NY 44:14:00 8:54
142  JOANNE BARLOW 49 F LATHAM, NY 44:15:00 8:55
143  MARTI TOWNLEY 53 M SCHENECTADY, NY 44:26:00 8:57
144  DOUGLAS BROWNING 41 M TRIBES HILL, NY 44:28:00 8:57
145  SARAH LOFT 32 F JOHNSTOWN, NY 44:36:00 8:59
146  LINDA SOULLA 43 F FORT JOHNSON, NY 44:37:00 8:59
147  MARILYN RIPPLE 36 F FORT HUNTER, NY 44:40:00 9:00
148  MICHAEL COOPER 59 M NEW YORK, NY 44:56:00 9:03
149  BOB McFARLAND 71 M SCHENECTADY, NY 44:56:00 9:03
150  CANDICE PANICHI 29 F WYANTSKILL, NY 44:57:00 9:03
151  ED CONWAY 44 M AMSTERDAM, NY 45:09:00 9:05
152  VIRGINIA MOSHER 57 F DELANSON, NY 45:10:00 9:06
153  ROBIN NAGENGAST 37 F ALBANY, NY 45:17:00 9:07
154  EDWARD KERCADO 51 M AMSTERDAM, NY 45:20:00 9:08
155  SHERRY DIXON 57 F MAYFIELD, NY 45:26:00 9:09
156  DIANE DEXTER 53 M BILLERICA, MA 45:33:00 9:10
157  FAITH PALMER 22 F AMSTERDAM, NY 45:35:00 9:11
158  TRACY GREENWALD 26 F ATTLEBORO, MA 45:35:00 9:11
159  TOM CONSTANTINE 53 M AMSTERDAM, NY 45:43:00 9:12
160  JULIA HUDYNCIA 16 F FORT PLAIN, NY 45:44:00 9:12
161  CHRISTINA KERCADO 23 F SCHENECTADY, NY 46:09:00 9:18
162  PAM SAMMONS 39 F FONDA, NY 46:28:00 9:21
163  SHIRLEY HUDYNCIA 37 M FORT PLAIN, NY 46:29:00 9:22
164  SHARON NARE-CARPENT 33 F FORT HUNTER, NY 46:50:00 9:26
165  KEN ORNER 74 M ALBANY, NY 47:00:00 9:28
166  DONALD REXFORD 62 M PATTERSONVILLE, NY 47:04:00 9:29
167  ART PLAYFORD 39 M AMSTERDAM, NY 47:14:00 9:31
168  CINDY MAKAROWSKY 36 F BROADALBIN, NY 47:30:00 9:34
169  ROBERT JANETSKY 51 M AMSTERDAM, NY 47:41:00 9:36
170  JOHN NEWELL, JR 51 M AMSTERDAM, NY 47:49:00 9:38
171  GARY PLUNKETT 47 M ROME, NY 47:54:00 9:39
172  GARY WINTERS 42 M ROME, NY 47:55:00 9:39
173  JOHN ALAKSIEWICZ 35 M CLIFTON PARK, NY 48:13:00 9:42
174  DEBBIE CARRESE 44 F AMSTERDAM, NY 48:22:00 9:44
175  LYDIA GARTANO 31 F AMSTERDAM, NY 48:23:00 9:44
176  JEB BURROUGHS 13 M AMSTERDAM, NY 48:39:00 9:48
177  LARRY SAUPE 40 M GALWAY,  NY 48:59:00 9:52
178  KIM CONWAY 20 F AMSTERDAM, NY 49:02:00 9:52
179  BETTY LANGEVIN 64 F COHOES, NY 49:24:00 9:57
180  BRENDA NICHOLAS 34 F JOHNSTOWN, NY 50:02:00 10:04
181  DONNA  PLUCHOWICZ 51 F TEWKSBURY, MA 50:24:00 10:09
182  MARY DRAB 32 F AMSTERDAM, NY 50:29:00 10:10
183  CHRISTINE BLACKMAN 52 F VOORHEESVILLE, NY 50:35:00 10:11
184  MARY PALMER 42 F BROADALBIN, NY 50:56:00 10:15
185  SANDRA RODRIGUEZ 38 F AMSTERDAM, NY 51:00:00 10:16
186  MEGAN SANDEL 30 F GLOVERSVILLE, NY 51:23:00 10:21
187  CAROL CADRETTE 62 F ROME, NY 51:28:00 10:22
188  COLIN NEWELL N/A M AMSTERDAM, NY 51:30:00 10:22
189  DEBBIE BEACH 44 F SCOTIA, NY 52:15:00 10:31
190  MARCUS WILSON 46 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 52:34:00 10:35
191  ARLEEN REYELL 41 F NISKAYUNA, NY 53:27:00 10:46
192  SHAUN LAWTON 8 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 53:31:00 10:46
193  BILL HENRY 50 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 53:35:00 10:47
194  EVAN LUEY 18 M GLOVERSVILLE, NY 53:45:00 10:49
195  JAMIE SAMMONS 13 F FONDA, NY 53:46:00 10:49
196  OCTAVIA WILSON 49 F AMSTERDAM, NY 54:44:00 11:01
197  SUSAN MOCHRIE 47 F BROADALBIN, NY 55:29:00 11:10
198  LINDA MORAN 41 F SCHENECTADY, NY 55:30:00 11:10
199  CAROL SULLIVAN 11 M HAGAMAN, NY 56:03:00 11:17
200  MICHAEL SULLIVAN 45 M HAGAMAN, NY 56:04:00 11:17
201  MARION BAYLY 59 F SPECULATOR, NY 56:40:00 11:24
202  ANDREA PATALINO 26 F SLINGERLANDS, NY 56:58:00 11:28
203  VIRGINIA HAMSHAR 51 F FORT PLAIN, NY 1:01:21 12:21
204  CATHERINE GUERE 66 F AMSTERDAM, NY 1:02:41 12:37
205  MICHAEL MILLER 17 M JOHNSTOWN, NY 1:03:43 12:50
206  PATRICK MILLER 51 M AMSTERDAM, NY 1:03:53 12:52
207  BILLY PLATT 11 M HAGAMAN, NY 1:04:41 13:01
208  BILL PLATT 50 M HAGAMAN, NY 1:04:42 13:01
209  REGINA TUMIDAJEWICZ 77 F AMSTERDAM, NY 1:04:58 13:05
210  JACK MORAN 74 M SCHENECTADY, NY 1:31:53 18:30