22nd Annual Winter Wimp  4.4 Mile Foot Race

  Hagaman, N.Y.       January 12, 2008 1:00 p.m.

              

Place Div Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== === =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1   1 CHUCK TERRY          25 M ALBANY          NY   23:20  5:19

    2   1 BRENDAN DEVINE       17 M BETHEL          NY   23:49  5:25

    3   2 SCOTT BARTON         23 M FORT PLAIN      NY   24:44  5:38

    4   3 GREG ERNST           23 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY   25:54  5:54

    5   1 BILL VENNER          48 M GRANVILLE       NY   26:04  5:56

    6   1 TIM HARRIGAN         34 M ALBANY          NY   26:16  5:59

    7   2 BRIAN KELLY          17 M HUDSON FALLS    NY   26:29  6:02

    8   1 BRINA SEGUINE        18 F RENSSELAER      NY   26:44  6:05

    9   3 D.S. GROFF           18 M HUDSON FALLS    NY   27:24  6:14

   10   2 STU PALZCAK          43 M AMSTERDAM       NY   27:36  6:17

   11   3 DOMINIC TOCCO        46 M WATERFORD       NY   27:42  6:18

   12   1 RICK MUNSON          50 M PRATTSVILLE     NY   28:13  6:25

   13   4 BRENDAN GUERE        16 M AMSTERDAM       NY   28:15  6:26

   14   1 DENNIS FILLMORE      55 M BALLSTON SPA    NY   28:26  6:28

   15   2 GINA CRISTALDI       16 F BROADALBIN      NY   28:29  6:29

   16   2 JEFF BISHOP          39 M WEST ONEONTA    NY   28:39  6:31

   17   4 CHAD MILLENBERGER    28 M SARATOGA SPRING NY   29:18  6:40

   18   2 JIM BOWLES           58 M AMSTERDAM       NY   29:26  6:42

   19   1 REGINA FLINT         33 F AMSTERDAM       NY   29:28  6:42

   20   1 MEGHAN DAVEY         22 F AMSTERDAM       NY   29:28  6:42

   21   5 MATTHEW VAN SLYKE    25 M JOHNSTOWN       NY   29:52  6:48

   22   3 EVELYN MARRERO       17 F AMSTERDAM       NY   29:53  6:48

   23   6 JOSEPH MELLO         26 M AMSTERDAM       NY   30:03  6:50

   24   3 MYRON FERGUSON       50 M BROADALBIN      NY   30:15  6:53

   25   4 ELIZABETH FERLAZZO   16 F AMSTERDAM       NY   30:18  6:54

   26   4 COLE HICKLAND        52 M BALLSTON SPA    NY   30:19  6:54

   27   5 BILL BABCOCK         57 M BROADALBIN      NY   30:37  6:58

   28   5 ANTHONY LEORETTI     18 M AMSTERDAM       NY   30:55  7:02

   29   1 KIMB. MISEN0-BOWLES  37 F AMSTERDAM       NY   31:10  7:05

   30   6 DAN OLDEN            56 M QUEENSBURY      NY   31:27  7:09

   31   3 JEFF RICHARDS        32 M CAROGA LAKE     NY   31:40  7:12

   32   1 JOHN PELTON          68 M WEST RUPERT     VT   31:57  7:16

   33   4 ALEX SOKOLOWSKI      34 M ALBANY          NY   32:04  7:18

   34   7 ELLSWORTH JENKINS    59 M BALLSTON SPA    NY   32:12  7:20

   35   7 KASON O'NEIL         26 M GLENVILLE       NY   32:36  7:25

   36   4 GORDON HARDER        47 M BROADALBIN      NY   32:41  7:26

   37   5 DOUG LANDON          44 M AMSTERDAM       NY   32:43  7:27

   38   6 ROB SOBKOWICH        17 M AMSTERDAM       NY   32:48  7:28

   39   1 MARTHA DeGRAZIA      56 F SLINGERLANDS    NY   33:10  7:33

   40   6 MIKE KICINSKI        49 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY   33:41  7:40

   41   2 ANDREA BANEWICZ      25 F HAGAMAN         NY   33:48  7:41

   42   8 PAUL FORBES          57 M COLONIE         NY   33:51  7:42

   43   2 TOM ADAMS            63 M SCHENECTADY     NY   34:03  7:45

   44   3 FRANK KLOSE          64 M CASTLETON       NY   34:16  7:48

   45   7 TONY SOBKOWICH       15 M AMSTERDAM       NY   34:24  7:50

   46   2 REBECCA BEDNAREK     30 F WEST GLENVILLE  NY   34:27  7:50

   47   8 PETER BEDNAREK       29 M WEST GLENVILLE  NY   34:27  7:50

   48   7 MICHAEL SULLIVAN     49 M HAGAMAN         NY   34:41  7:53

   49   5 JESSICA FERRUCCI     18 F AMSTERDAM       NY   34:59  7:58

   50   9 BILL PLATT           53 M HAGAMAN         NY   35:02  7:58

   51   3 VANESSA HENRY        20 F JOHNSTOWN       NY   35:11  8:00

   52  10 HARRY MATRESE        53 M RENSSELAER      NY   35:12  8:00

   53   5 JIM FOSTER           36 M WEST CHARLTON   NY   35:33  8:05

   54  11 MARK KELSEY          56 M GREENWICH       NY   35:44  8:08

   55   2 EVE BANKERT          50 F SCHENECTADY     NY   35:55  8:10

   56   1 LINDA HAYEN          40 F ESPERANCE       NY   36:29  8:18

   57   9 DAVE HAYES           28 M PALATINE BRIDGE NY   36:40  8:20

   58   8 SHAWN SPONABLE       44 M SALISBURY CTR.  NY   36:44  8:21

   59  12 RICK MORGAN          55 M STILLWATER      NY   36:45  8:22

   60   1 BILL REED            42 M AVERILL PARK    NY   37:12  8:28

   61   3 SARAH DZIKOWICZ      37 F AMSTERDAM       NY   37:20  8:30

   62   9 JIM VECCHIO          41 M FONDA           NY   37:22  8:30

   63   4 DARRYL FERGUSON      61 M AMSTERDAM       NY   37:25  8:31

   64  13 TOM CONSTANTINE      57 M AMSTERDAM       NY   37:28  8:31

   65  14 CHUCK NILES          53 M JOHNSTOWN       NY   37:40  8:34

   66   6 TERRY SCRIBNER       37 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY   37:55  8:38

   67  15 MICHAEL McLEAN       50 M ALBANY          NY   37:58  8:38

   68  16 ERIC PARKER          51 M JOHNSTOWN       NY   38:08  8:40

   69  10 LARRY PHILLIPS       46 M RED HOOK        NY   38:16  8:42

   70   3 JILL PEDERSON        57 F LAKE GEORGE     NY   38:27  8:45

   71   7 GABE ANDERSON        30 M SARATOGA SPRING NY   38:33  8:46

   72   4 ELIZABETH GORMLEY    50 F PORTER CORNERS  NY   38:38  8:47

   73   2 JOANNE NOLETTE       47 F RENSSELAER      NY   38:40  8:48

   74   1 GINNY PEZZULA        61 F COLONIE         NY   39:07  8:54

   75  17 GARY DeRUSSO         57 M EAST BERNE      NY   39:23  8:58

   76  11 MIKE LANGEVIN        43 M COLONIE         NY   39:25  8:58

   77   5 LYNNE DeRUSSO        51 F EAST BERNE      NY   39:30  8:59

   78   1 DONALD REXFORD       66 M PATTERSONVILLE  NY   39:33  9:00

   79  18 TIM KEEGAN           55 M SCOTIA          NY   39:57  9:05

   80  19 LARRY PELEGGI        50 M COLONIE         NY   40:05  9:07

   81   6 JANET OLDEN          54 F QUEENSBURY      NY   40:24  9:11

   82   3 RAQUEL COLANGELO     43 F AMSTERDAM       NY   40:26  9:12

   83  20 MICHAEL MAGUIRE      52 M BALLSTON LAKE   NY   41:15  9:23

   84  21 EDWARD KERCADO       55 M AMSTERDAM       NY   41:23  9:25

   85   4 ROXANNE WUNSCH       44 F COLONIE         NY   41:27  9:26

   86  22 EDWARD GILLEN        50 M ALBANY          NY   41:30  9:26

   87   7 MAGGIE PANGMAN       50 F COBLESKILL      NY   41:36  9:28

   88   8 ELLEN POSSON         50 F SCHOHARIE       NY   41:46  9:30

   89   8 SHAWN GRAY           18 M AMSTERDAM       NY   41:48  9:30

   90   4 NICOLE FERLAZZO      21 F AMSTERDAM       NY   42:04  9:34

   91   1 JOE KELLY            74 M MENANDS         NY   42:08  9:35

   92  12 VINCE FILANOVA       48 M AMSTERDAM       NY   42:09  9:35

   93   4 KATHLEEN TERSISONI   37 F BURNT HILLS     NY   42:40  9:42

   94  13 STEVE OBERMAYER      46 M BALLSTON SPA    NY   42:41  9:43

   95   5 ROBERT FAIRMAN       60 M JOHNSTOWN       NY   42:46  9:44

   96   5 JENNIFER HICKOK      29 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY   42:47  9:44

   97   2 VIRGINIA MOSHER      61 F DELANSON        NY   43:14  9:50

   98   5 MELISSA CHAMPAGNE    30 F BALLSTON LAKE   NY   43:18  9:51

   99   6 DENIS BRENNAN        62 M SCHENECTADY     NY   43:19  9:51

  100  14 EDWARD NICOSIA       49 M AMSTERDAM       NY   43:25  9:53

  101   6 THEA JOYCE           20 F AMSTERDAM       NY   43:30  9:54

  102   2 BOBBY STEWART        55 M FONDA           NY   43:31  9:54

  103  15 BOB FANCHER          46 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY   43:59 10:00

  104   7 RAILEE GRIMM         26 F ALBANY          NY   44:00 10:00

  105  16 ROBERT SHOVELTON     40 M CANAJOHARIE     NY   44:02 10:01

  106  23 RALPH FEINSTEIN      54 M SCOTIA          NY   44:10 10:03

  107   9 LISA CAUGHEY         51 F BROADALBIN      NY   44:18 10:05

  108   3 SIBYL JACOBSON       65 F CANAAN          NY   44:20 10:05

  109   5 MICHELE ORZOLEK      45 F GALWAY          NY   44:34 10:08

  110   1 SUE NEALON           57 F TROY            NY   44:37 10:09

  111  24 DAVIID BUTKUS        59 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY   44:45 10:11

  112   6 DONNA PANZL          43 F BROADALBIN      NY   45:01 10:14

  113   6 APRIL VAN HEUSEN     39 F SCOTIA          NY   46:30 10:35

  114   2 ARMAND LANGEVIN      70 M COHOES          NY   47:57 10:54

  115   3 RICHARD ECKHARDT     74 M ALBANY          NY   47:58 10:55

  116   7 RANDIE LAMPHERE      42 F CANAJOHARIE     NY   48:05 10:56

  117  10 JUDEE LAURIA         52 F WELLS           NY   48:12 10:58

  118   7 KIRSTEN MALNARICK    37 F AMSTERDAM       NY   48:12 10:58

  119   8 LINDA GAETANO        34 F AMSTERDAM       NY   48:13 10:58

  120  11 BARBARA MATRESE      53 F RENSSELAER      NY   48:25 11:01

  121   4 SUSAN FASSETT        63 F BALLSTON SPA    NY   49:19 11:13

  122   8 CAROL FILANOVA       47 F AMSTERDAM       NY   49:53 11:21

  123   5 BETTY LANGEVIN       67 F COHOES          NY   49:54 11:21

  124  12 LINDA PLANTE         59 F MIDDLE GROVE    NY   50:19 11:27

  125   6 MARILYN FAIRMAN      60 F JOHNSTOWN       NY   50:51 11:34

  126  25 ANDREW DiPALMA       58 M CLIFTON PARK    NY   52:47 12:00

  127   7 RAY LEE              65 M HALFMOON        NY   53:21 12:08

  128  13 DIANA PARKS          54 F GRASS LAKES     MI   57:44 13:08

  129   1 REGINA TUMIDAJEWICZ  81 F AMSTERDAM       NY 1:00:56 13:51

  130  26 CHESTER TUMIDAJEWIC  53 M AMSTERDAM       NY 1:00:56 13:51

 

FMRRC members are highlighted in red

If there are questions email bill.platt@fmrrc.org