Page 1

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

    1   1/59   MATTHEW FLINT       18 M Queensbury      NY     25:59  5:12

    2   1/20   Tom O'Grady         22 M Colonie         NY     27:23  5:29

    3   2/20   Keith Weiss         26 M Loudonville     NY     27:38  5:32

    4   2/59   Steven Petramale    15 M Queensbury      NY     27:49  5:34

    5   3/59   Pat Carroll         16 M Queensbury      NY     27:59  5:36

    6   1/26   Joel Gordon         36 M Queensbury      NY     28:02  5:37

    7   1/35   ROBERT UNDERWOOD    47 M KATTSKILL BAY   NY     28:18  5:40

    8   4/59   Kevin Sprague       17 M Queensbury      NY     28:46  5:46

    9   2/35   WILLIAM VENNER      48 M GRANVILLE       NY     29:02  5:49

   10   5/59   MAX GROVES          15 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     29:08  5:50

   11   6/59   KEVIN CHEN          16 M Queensbury      NY     29:13  5:51

   12   7/59   RYAN BLACKMON       18 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY     29:21  5:53

   13   8/59   AUSTIN HUNOLD       17 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY     29:36  5:56

   14   9/59   Andrew Nevins       17 M Queensbury      NY     29:47  5:58

   15  10/59   BRIAN KELLY         18 M Queensbury      NY     29:58  6:00

   16  11/59   ALEX BENWAY         17 M Queensbury      NY     30:10  6:02

   17  12/59   JONATHAN FLINT      15 M Queensbury      NY     30:32  6:07

   18  13/59   BRIAN GALLAGHER     16 M Queensbury      NY     30:54  6:11

   19   1/41   DANIELLE WINSLOW    14 F Queensbury      NY     30:54  6:11

   20  14/59   Neal Campbell       18 M Queensbury      NY     31:08  6:14

   21   3/20   Pete Gillen         25 M Springfield     MA     31:38  6:20

   22  15/59   Nick Underwood      14 M Queensbury      NY     31:40  6:20

   23   1/28   LD Davidson         51 M Amsterdam       NY     31:42  6:21

   24   4/20   Kevin Bouchard-Hall 25 M Shelburne       VT     31:52  6:23

   25   1/28   NOAH PEARCE         33 M OSSINING        NY     32:01  6:25

   26  16/59   Phillip Canale      18 M Glens Falls     NY     32:06  6:26

   27   3/35   Edward Drebitko     45 M Schenectady     NY     32:09  6:26

   28   2/41   BRITTANY WINSLOW    14 F Queensbury      NY     32:10  6:26

   29   1/34   Erin Davis          29 F Wilton          NY     32:16  6:28

   30  17/59   Jay Berube          14 M Putnam Station  NY     32:23  6:29

   31   2/26   Todd Eicher         35 M Queensbury      NY     32:31  6:31

   32   2/28   COLE HICKLAND       52 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     32:32  6:31

   33   2/28   David Painter       34 M Gansevoort      NY     32:34  6:31

   34  18/59   Gary Messina        14 M Queensbury      NY     32:35  6:31

   35  19/59   Josh Myers          17 M Ballston Spaa   NY     32:36  6:32

   36   3/28   WILLIAM HENKE       33 M Hudson Falls    NY     32:37  6:32

   37   2/34   Justine Mosher      23 F Queensbury      NY     32:47  6:34

   38   3/41   Morgan Mueller      15 F Queensbury      NY     32:52  6:35

   39  20/59   MATT DISHLER        15 M Glens Falls     NY     32:55  6:35

   40   1/22   David Burrows       43 M Ticonderoga     NY     32:55  6:35

   41   4/41   CADY KUZMICH        14 F GREENWICH       NY     32:56  6:36

   42  21/59   LUCAS ROODS         17 M GREENWICH       NY     32:59  6:36

   43   4/28   JASON CHLOPECKI     32 M GLENVILLE       NY     33:02  6:37

   44   5/28   Sean Montieth       31 M Ballston Spa    NY     33:17  6:40

   45   4/35   James Grandy        48 M Ballston Spa    NY     33:17  6:40

   46  22/59   Christopher LaCoss  13 M Scotia          NY     33:35  6:43

   47   1/22   NANCY NICHOLSON     46 F Queensbury      NY     33:41  6:45

   48   3/26   Rob Sheftel         39 M Troy            NY     33:42  6:45

   49   5/35   TIMOTHY BARDIN      46 M Queensbury      NY     33:43  6:45

   50   5/20   MATTHEW VANSLYKE    25 M JOHNSTOWN       NY     33:48  6:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

   51   6/28   JJ PLANAVSKY        33 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     33:51  6:47

   52  23/59   Timothy Messina     14 M Queensbury      NY     33:52  6:47

   53   5/41   JULIANNE LAJOIE     17 F Queensbury      NY     33:56  6:48

   54   1/25   Mark Sager          57 M Kattskill Bay   NY     33:57  6:48

   55   6/20   ADAM ORR            29 M Queensbury      NY     33:58  6:48

   56   3/28   Fred Herbst         52 M Ticonderoga     NY     33:59  6:48

   57   1/26   REGINA FLINT        34 F AMSTERDAM       NY     33:59  6:48

   58   6/35   Rick Lesiak         48 M Galway          NY     34:00  6:48

   59  24/59   CODY WINCH          19 M GANSEVOORT      NY     34:08  6:50

   60   7/28   Charles Petraske    30 M                        34:09  6:50

   61   1/24   Lynn Prehn          36 F Saratoga Spring NY     34:14  6:51

   62  25/59   Spencer Morgan      18 M Glens Falls     NY     34:20  6:52

   63   2/25   PAUL FORBES         57 M COLONIE         NY     34:25  6:53

   64  26/59   Tim Goutos          16 M Diamond Pt      MY     34:36  6:56

   65   6/41   Chelsea Trant       16 F Glens Falls     NY     34:37  6:56

   66   7/41   Samantha Legere     17 F Scotia          NY     34:39  6:56

   67   8/41   EMILY MCTAGUE       17 F NISKAYUNA       NY     34:39  6:56

   68  27/59   Frank Steinbach     17 M Queensbury      NY     34:48  6:58

   69   1/20   Susan Thompson      41 F Queensbury      NY     34:50  6:58

   70   7/20   JEFF GREER          27 M BALLSTON LAKE   NY     34:51  6:59

   71  28/59   Robert Reeves       15 M Queensbury      NY     34:53  6:59

   72  29/59   Ryan Ash            15 M Glens Falls     NY     34:54  6:59

   73   9/41   Brittney Harrison   18 F Queensbury      NY     35:01  7:01

   74   8/28   Todd Waldron        34 M Chestertown     NY     35:01  7:01

   75   3/34   Janelle Gonyea      28 F lake George     NY     35:07  7:02

   76  30/59   Jack Bulmer         16 M Glens Falls     NY     35:08  7:02

   77   4/34   ALYSSA GREER        26 F BALLSTON SPA    NY     35:11  7:03

   78   4/26   Paul Bricoccoli     38 M Queensbury      NY     35:12  7:03

   79   5/26   Scott Wright        38 M Lake George     NY     35:13  7:03

   80   2/26   Elizabeth Lis       30 F Saratoga Spring NY     35:21  7:05

   81   9/28   Jason Campopiano    34 M Glens Falls     NY     35:24  7:05

   82   1/8    JOHN PELTON         68 M WEST RUPERT     VT     35:25  7:05

   83   3/26   Amy Campopiano      33 F Glens Falls     NY     35:26  7:06

   84  31/59   Kaleb McWhorter     17 M Queensbury      NY     35:33  7:07

   85   6/26   DAVID SHUMPERT      37 M Clifton Park    NY     35:36  7:08

   86  10/41   Christen Brambley   15 F Queensbury      NY     35:37  7:08

   87   4/28   Peter Carpenter     50 M Queensbury      NY     35:48  7:10

   88   2/22   TOM MACK            43 M WYNANTSKILL     NY     35:50  7:10

   89  32/59   MATT STONE          17 M Queensbury      NY     35:54  7:11

   90  33/59   AARON NEWELL        15 M Queensbury      NY     35:55  7:11

   91   7/35   David West          47 M Queensbury      NY     35:57  7:12

   92   2/22   Jacqueline Wright   48 F Lake George     NY     35:58  7:12

   93  11/41   Jessica Quirk       16 F Queensbury      NY     36:03  7:13

   94  34/59   Zachary Freire      14 M Glens Falls     NY     36:04  7:13

   95   3/25   Roy Kline           55 M Queensbury      NY     36:11  7:15

   96  35/59   Robert Brown        17 M Glens Falls     NY     36:15  7:15

   97   4/26   Kerri Thomas        32 F Middle Granvill NY     36:16  7:16

   98  12/41   Nima Balan          16 F Niskayuna       NY     36:29  7:18

   99  10/28   PETE PRINDLE        34 M Hudson Falls    NY     36:30  7:18

  100   5/34   Meaghan Arzberger   22 F Kennebunk       ME     36:34  7:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  101   4/25   Peter Patten        55 M Fair Haven      VT     36:41  7:21

  102  13/41   LACIE NEWLAND       17 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY     36:44  7:21

  103   8/35   Phillip Clemente    49 M Schaghticoke    NY     36:51  7:23

  104   5/25   Jim Goodspeed       57 M Queensbury      NY     36:53  7:23

  105   1/8    MARTHA DEGRAZIA     57 F SLINGERLANDS    NY     36:54  7:23

  106  14/41   Kate Mulcahy        15 F Glens Falls     NY     36:55  7:23

  107   9/35   Steve Jackson       45 M Lake George     NY     36:57  7:24

  108  36/59   Adam Roberts        17 M Fort Edward     NY     37:08  7:26

  109   2/24   Pamela Del Signore  38 F Gansevoort      NY     37:17  7:28

  110   3/22   Mark Burns          43 M Essex Junction  VT     37:17  7:28

  111  10/35   Will McGivnney      45 M Diamond Pt      NY     37:18  7:28

  112   1/12   ROBERT STOCKTON     60 M Clifton Park    NY     37:19  7:28

  113  37/59   Jared White         16 M Glens Falls     NY     37:20  7:28

  114   8/20   Daniel Anderson     27 M Saratoga Spring NY     37:22  7:29

  115  38/59   MATTHEW ALBRECHT    16 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY     37:23  7:29

  116   5/28   Chester Tumidajewic 53 M AMSTERDAM       NY     37:24  7:29

  117   5/26   JESSICA HAGEMAN     32 F SCHENECTADY     NY     37:26  7:30

  118  11/28   Matthew Powers      33 M Hudson Falls    NY     37:28  7:30

  119  39/59   Ian McGuirk         15 M Glens Falls     NY     37:28  7:30

  120   6/34   Elizabeth Harrison  24 F Jay             NY     37:29  7:30

  121  15/41   COLLEEN MEEHL       16 F Queensbury      NY     37:29  7:30

  122  16/41   KIRSTEN LAJOIE      16 F Queensbury      NY     37:30  7:30

  123   6/25   RICHARD TANCHYK     56 M Saratoga Spring NY     37:33  7:31

  124  17/41   CAROLINE DECUNZO    14 F Glens Falls     NY     37:40  7:32

  125  40/59   Glendon Bulmer      14 M Glens Falls     NY     37:41  7:33

  126   1/8    Diane Gagnon        51 F Old Orchard Bea ME     37:49  7:34

  127  11/35   Scott Romenesko     46 M Queensbury      NY     38:01  7:37

  128   7/34   BETH LOMANTO        28 F GANSEVOORT      NY     38:04  7:37

  129   6/28   Andre Stadnyk       53 M Wilton          NY     38:04  7:37

  130   4/22   Bob Reeves          41 M Queensbury      NY     38:10  7:38

  131   9/20   SCOTT WALKER        27 M JOHNSTOWN       NY     38:17  7:40

  132  10/20   Joe Cerrone         20 M Lake George     MY     38:20  7:40

  133  11/20   DAMON RIESZ         28 M LAKE GEORGE     NY     38:22  7:41

  134  41/59   Steven Konopinski   15 M Ballston Spa    NY     38:24  7:41

  135   2/12   ERNIE PAQUIN        61 M GANSEVOORT      NY     38:24  7:41

  136   8/34   JAIME GLENDENING    29 F Queensbury      NY     38:29  7:42

  137   7/26   Tim Northrop        38 M Glens Falls     NY     38:30  7:42

  138   8/26   Jeff Mannion        38 M Saratoga Spring NY     38:31  7:43

  139  12/20   Michael Tarantino J 22 M Glens Falls     NY     38:32  7:43

  140   7/28   John Parsons        51 M Troy            NY     38:32  7:43

  141   8/28   Ihor Stadnyk        51 M Gansevoort      NY     38:34  7:43

  142  12/28   JASON DIPIERRO      33 M SCHENECTADY     NY     38:34  7:43

  143   3/22   Eleanor Berube      47 F Putnam Station  NY     38:37  7:44

  144   3/12   DAVID HAYES         64 M NISKAYUNA       NY     38:39  7:44

  145   7/25   Dwight Wilson       59 M Scotia          NY     38:39  7:44

  146   5/22   THOMAS OSTRANDER    43 M Saratoga Spring NY     38:43  7:45

  147  13/28   Mike Decaprio       33 M Glens Falls     NY     38:50  7:46

  148  13/20   Peter Battiste      22 M Queensbury      NY     38:50  7:46

  149   9/34   Danielle Cross      24 F Clifton Park    NY     38:51  7:47

  150   4/12   Bill Tobia          61 M Malta           NY     38:53  7:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  151   2/8    FRANK KLOSE         65 M CASTLETON       NY     38:53  7:47

  152  12/35   PETE DELSIGNORE     48 M Glens Falls     NY     38:54  7:47

  153   3/24   Heather Benson      36 F Glens Falls     NY     38:55  7:47

  154  14/28   JOHN WOODARD        32 M Glens Falls     NY     38:56  7:48

  155  15/28   SHANE KILBURN       31 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     39:00  7:48

  156   6/22   ANDREW DEPALO       44 M Hudson Falls    NY     39:05  7:49

  157   6/26   HEATHER GRAY        30 F BALLSTON LAKE   NY     39:06  7:50

  158   2/20   LINDA HAYEN         40 F ESPERANCE       NY     39:14  7:51

  159  18/41   KATIE CONRAD        15 F JOHNSTOWN       NY     39:15  7:51

  160   4/22   DIANE LIHYNSKI      46 F LAKE PLACID     NY     39:18  7:52

  161  16/28   Marc Holtman        31 M Malta           NY     39:21  7:53

  162   9/28   Mike Regan          52 M Queensbury      NY     39:26  7:54

  163   3/20   CARRIE MAURO        43 F Glens Falls     NY     39:27  7:54

  164   7/22   ARTHUR CORLEW       41 M Queensbury      NY     39:30  7:54

  165   1/6    Gannon Wright       11 M Queensbury      NY     39:33  7:55

  166  13/35   WILLIAM BUCCI       49 M Queensbury      NY     39:33  7:55

  167   4/20   Carla Burhoe        42 F Queensbury      NY     39:34  7:55

  168  19/41   SHANNON PAIGE       16 F Hudson Falls    NY     39:37  7:56

  169  14/20   Roman Griffith      22 M Poestenkill     NY     39:38  7:56

  170   5/12   Gove Effinger       62 M Saratoga Spring NY     39:40  7:56

  171  14/35   Chris Sullivan      46 M Queensbury      NY     39:41  7:57

  172   9/26   Randy Ovitt         35 M Lake George     NY     39:43  7:57

  173  20/41   Lindsey Harrison    15 F Queensbury      NY     39:46  7:58

  174   8/25   DANIEL PROSSER      57 M PHILMONT        NY     39:49  7:58

  175  10/34   ALLISON JANIS       28 F SCHENECTADY     NY     39:53  7:59

  176  15/35   Chip Corlew         49 M Queensbury      NY     39:53  7:59

  177  42/59   Ben Boucher         19 M Lake George     NY     39:54  7:59

  178   5/20   Christine Reeves    41 F Queensbury      NY     39:56  8:00

  179   8/22   Stephen Layden      40 M Lake George     NY     39:56  8:00

  180  10/26   Chuck Gohn          38 M Queensbury      NY     39:57  8:00

  181  10/28   Jon Sawyer          52 M Glens Falls     NY     39:57  8:00

  182  43/59   Leo Boucher         18 M Glens Falls     NY     39:58  8:00

  183   5/22   JEN KUZMICH         49 F GREENWICH       NY     39:59  8:00

  184   7/26   SUZANNE JOHNSON     30 F GLENVILLE       NY     40:00  8:00

  185  11/28   CHARLES BABCOCK     53 M Saratoga Spring NY     40:01  8:01

  186   8/26   Jill Guillet        32 F Glens Falls     NY     40:02  8:01

  187   9/25   Wayne Beddoe        55 M Saratoga Spring NY     40:03  8:01

  188   6/12   PATRICK STEPHAN     60 M MIDDLE GROVE    NY     40:09  8:02

  189  44/59   Ian Saunders        17 M Glens Falls     NY     40:12  8:03

  190  10/25   RICK MORGAN         55 M STILLWATER      NY     40:12  8:03

  191  17/28   Brian Burr          34 M Glens Falls     NY     40:15  8:03

  192   2/6    ANDERSON GAY        10 M WEST PORT       NY     40:17  8:04

  193  15/20   JOHN CONWALL        26 M SCHENECTADY     NY     40:18  8:04

  194  18/28   Stephen Cupp        33 M Glenville       NY     40:19  8:04

  195   6/22   Genevieve May       48 F Queensbury      NY     40:21  8:05

  196  11/25   Dan Larson          56 M Queensbury      NY     40:21  8:05

  197  12/25   Daniel Olden        56 M Queensbury      NY     40:32  8:07

  198   4/24   Ann Herring         35 F Queensbury      NY     40:34  8:07

  199  45/59   MICHAEL DUELL       13 M Queensbury      NY     40:35  8:07

  200  11/26   Francesco Parillo   38 M Ballston Spa    NY     40:39  8:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  201   6/20   Lisa Pleban         43 F Gansevoort      NY     40:40  8:08

  202   7/12   Tom Boltzer         60 M Greenfield      NY     40:43  8:09

  203  12/26   Anthony Micare      38 M Mechanicville   NY     40:46  8:10

  204  16/35   Michael Hammond     46 M Queensbury      NY     40:46  8:10

  205  21/41   Christine Zivaca    17 F Lake George     NY     40:59  8:12

  206   9/22   LEE TALBOT          44 M South Glens Fal NY     41:01  8:13

  207  22/41   Kira Mulshine       16 F Queensbury      NY     41:05  8:13

  208   8/12   JIM CUNNINGHAM      62 M TICONDEROGA     NY     41:11  8:15

  209  46/59   MATT MCKEIGHAN      18 M EAST GREENWICH  NY     41:13  8:15

  210   9/12   HERB DUFOUR         62 M GRANVILLE       NY     41:15  8:15

  211  17/35   CHRIS ROUND         46 M Queensbury      NY     41:18  8:16

  212   3/6    JONATHAN GAY        10 M WEST PORT       NY     41:21  8:17

  213  10/12   ED MURPHY           62 M Queensbury      NY     41:22  8:17

  214  10/22   ROBERT BARBER       44 M Queensbury      NY     41:29  8:18

  215  23/41   Casey White         13 F Queensbury      NY     41:29  8:18

  216   2/8    Jill Pederson       57 F Lake George     NY     41:31  8:19

  217  16/20   VINCENT JANIS       29 M SCHENECTADY     NY     41:31  8:19

  218  13/25   ALLISON ALDI        58 M SCOTIA          NY     41:32  8:19

  219  18/35   Bill White          45 M Queensbury      NY     41:32  8:19

  220   7/22   PATRICK MONAHAH     46 F Warrensburg     NY     41:33  8:19

  221  11/34   Kiki Kelly          29 F South Glens Fal NY     41:34  8:19

  222   7/20   ANDREA JUNG         41 F BALLSTON SPA    NY     41:38  8:20

  223  12/34   CARLA LAYTON        26 F LAKE GEORGE     NY     41:43  8:21

  224  17/20   Michael Casciaro    27 M South Glens Fal NY     41:45  8:21

  225  11/22   Jeff Fisher         42 M Queensbury      NY     41:48  8:22

  226  11/12   Don Bessey          62 M Kennebunkport   ME     41:49  8:22

  227  19/28   Gabe Anderson       30 M Saratoga Spring NY     41:51  8:23

  228  14/25   LEO DIPIERRO        57 M CHERRY PLAIN    NY     41:52  8:23

  229  12/28   KIMBERLY MCKEIGHAN  54 M EAST GREENWICH  NY     41:55  8:23

  230  24/41   SAMANTHA BIELLI     15 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY     41:55  8:23

  231  25/41   RACHAEL CLARK       18 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY     41:56  8:24

  232  13/34   Melissa Wern        22 F Hudson Falls    NY     41:56  8:24

  233  13/28   CHUCK NILES         53 M JOHNSTOWN       NY     41:57  8:24

  234  20/28   ANDREW JOHNSON      34 M GLENVILLE       NY     41:58  8:24

  235  15/25   Craig Roods         58 M Greenwich       NY     41:59  8:24

  236  47/59   JONATHAN UGALDE     17 M JOHNSTOWN       NY     41:59  8:24

  237   9/26   NADINE IRISH        32 F WYNANTSKILL     NY     42:01  8:25

  238  10/26   PAMELA COOPER       31 F MIDDLE GROVE    NY     42:04  8:25

  239   5/24   AMY GOULD           36 F Hudson Falls    NY     42:05  8:25

  240   8/22   JANICE PHOENIX      46 F SCHENECTADY     NY     42:05  8:25

  241  48/59   WILLIAM LOWE        14 M NORTH HUDSON    NY     42:08  8:26

  242  12/22   DANIEL MORGAN       42 M SCHENECTADY     NY     42:13  8:27

  243  13/26   Matthew Brown       36 M Glens Falls     NY     42:13  8:27

  244  14/28   Tripp Shannon       54 M Queensbury      NY     42:17  8:28

  245  13/22   Chris Mason         42 M Watervliet      NY     42:25  8:29

  246  16/25   Doug Stephens       58 M Glens Falls     NY     42:28  8:30

  247  19/35   JONATHAN FLEURY     49 M FORT EDWARD     NY     42:30  8:30

  248   4/6    IAN LOWE            12 M NORTH HUDSON    NY     42:32  8:31

  249  14/34   Kelly Holtman       29 F Malta           NY     42:33  8:31

  250   2/8    Kerry Devlin        54 F Poultney        VT     42:34  8:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 6

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  251  15/34   KARINA LUNDY        28 F Queensbury      NY     42:37  8:32

  252  20/35   ARTHUR LOWE         46 M NORTH HUDSON    NY     42:38  8:32

  253  17/25   DONALD JOSS         58 M MECHANICVILLE   NY     42:38  8:32

  254  16/34   KIMBERLY ALESSI     26 F Glens Falls     NY     42:39  8:32

  255  18/25   TOM FLYNN           58 M BROADALBIN      NY     42:40  8:32

  256  15/28   ERIC PARKER         52 M JOHNSTOWN       NY     42:41  8:33

  257  17/34   Emily Fowler        26 F Gansevoort      NY     42:43  8:33

  258   9/22   Laurie Cronin       48 F Duanesburg      NY     42:44  8:33

  259  21/28   BRIAN MCGRATH       32 M Glens Falls     NY     42:45  8:33

  260  14/22   Steven Clark        43 M Lake George     NY     42:51  8:35

  261  14/26   Kurt Pfaffenbach    38 M Niskayuna       NY     42:52  8:35

  262   6/24   Deana Endieveri     38 F South Glens Fal NY     42:55  8:35

  263   5/6    SAM GROVES          12 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     42:56  8:36

  264  15/22   ED GROVES           42 M BALLSTON SPA    NY     42:56  8:36

  265   3/8    DONALD WILKEN       69 M SLINGERLANDS    NY     43:11  8:39

  266  22/28   Jason Miller        31 M Queensbury      NY     43:15  8:39

  267  11/26   LAURA MURPHY        30 F Glens Falls     NY     43:16  8:40

  268  12/12   Jesse Dinkin        61 M Schenectady     NY     43:16  8:40

  269  18/34   RUTH CRAMMOND       27 F ALBANY          NY     43:20  8:40

  270  15/26   DAVID SCOTT         35 M ALBANY          NY     43:20  8:40

  271  12/26   Michele Eicher      34 F Queensbury      NY     43:23  8:41

  272  21/35   Alan Burke          49 M Clifton Park    NY     43:23  8:41

  273  19/34   KRISTEN MURPHY      29 F Glens Falls     NY     43:25  8:41

  274  18/20   Travis Solimanto    24 M Queensbury      NY     43:26  8:42

  275  13/26   Deanne Webster      31 F Albany          NY     43:30  8:42

  276   7/24   KIM SCOTT           39 F MALTA           NY     43:31  8:43

  277  16/22   Rich Lugovich       41 M Stillwater      NY     43:42  8:45

  278  14/26   NICOLE CHLOPECKI    32 F GLENVILLE       NY     43:46  8:46

  279  17/22   Peter Constanakes   43 M Albany          NY     43:47  8:46

  280  22/35   Mike McHale         45 M Cifton Park     NY     43:48  8:46

  281  16/28   JIM MCTAGUE         50 M NISKAYUNA       NY     43:48  8:46

  282  17/28   Michael Maguire     52 M Ballston Lake   NY     43:51  8:47

  283  49/59   Joseph Hubert       15 M Queensbury      NY     43:53  8:47

  284  23/35   Grant Bechard       45 M Queensbury      NY     43:54  8:47

  285  18/28   RICH RYAN           52 M Queensbury      NY     43:57  8:48

  286  19/25   Mike Mcnally        58 M Queensbury      NY     43:58  8:48

  287  24/35   David Zwald         47 M Glens Falls     NY     44:00  8:48

  288  16/26   David Cann          35 M Queensbury      NY     44:04  8:49

  289  20/34   Robyn Chrzanowski   28 F Johnstown       NY     44:18  8:52

  290   8/24   SARAH DZIKOWICZ     37 F AMSTERDAM       NY     44:21  8:53

  291   4/8    ED MUNOZ            65 M OLMSTEDVILLE    NY     44:24  8:53

  292   9/24   DEBBIE ALLEN        36 F FORT ANN        NY     44:25  8:53

  293   3/8    TERRIE MAGUIRE      54 F SCHENECTADY     NY     44:26  8:54

  294  26/41   Carly Romenesko     16 F Queensbury      NY     44:28  8:54

  295  10/22   Sue Johnson         47 F Saratoga Spring NY     44:33  8:55

  296  10/24   Jennifer Tucci-Corn 36 F Scotia          NY     44:42  8:57

  297  25/35   Stephen Obermayer   46 M Ballston Spa    NY     44:47  8:58

  298  15/26   Linda Blackburn     34 F Queensbury      NY     44:49  8:58

  299  20/25   Michael DellaRocco  56 M Altamont        NY     44:50  8:58

  300  21/25   ROBERT MCAVOY       55 M Glens Falls     NY     44:53  8:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 7

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  301  16/26   DAWN GAY            33 F WEST PORT       NY     44:54  8:59

  302  26/35   Bradley Wilson      49 M Fort Ann        NY     45:05  9:01

  303   5/8    DONALD REXFORD      66 M PATTERSONVILLE  NY     45:06  9:02

  304  17/26   James Sinkus        37 M Niskayuna       NY     45:08  9:02

  305  23/28   Dave Corson         31 M Porter Corners  NY     45:11  9:03

  306  11/24   Jennifer Gohn       37 F Queensbury      NY     45:13  9:03

  307  21/34   BECKY JONES         28 F Corinth         NY     45:18  9:04

  308   8/20   EILEEN HAYNES       42 F CAMBRIDGE       NY     45:19  9:04

  309   3/8    MAUREEN KELLY       59 F Corinth         NY     45:20  9:04

  310  19/28   John Nassivera      50 M New City        NY     45:27  9:06

  311  50/59   John Nassivera      16 M New City        NY     45:28  9:06

  312  51/59   Jeff Boss           15 M Queensbury      NY     45:32  9:07

  313   1/3    NORM MARINCIC       72 M Saratoga Spring NY     45:33  9:07

  314  18/26   Chris MacPherson    36 M Glens Falls     NY     45:36  9:08

  315   9/20   Kathleen O'Brien    42 F Glens Falls     NY     45:39  9:08

  316  12/24   Anastasia Harrison  38 F Queensbury      NY     45:45  9:09

  317  18/22   Patrick Dicerbo     41 M Latham          NY     45:45  9:09

  318  11/22   Susan Lopez         45 F Chicago         IL     45:52  9:11

  319  13/24   NANCY CHAPMAN       39 F FORT EDWARD     NY     45:54  9:11

  320  22/34   Colleen Tabor       27 F Ballston Spa    NY     45:56  9:12

  321  19/26   James Barber        36 M Gansevoort      NY     46:02  9:13

  322  27/35   Mathew Norton       45 M Glens Falls     NY     46:09  9:14

  323  27/41   REBECCA LEITT       15 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY     46:09  9:14

  324  10/20   Elaine Luizzi       41 F Albany          NY     46:11  9:15

  325  12/22   Gretchen Romenesko  46 F Queensbury      NY     46:19  9:16

  326  28/41   Rachel Hammond      16 F Queensbury      NY     46:21  9:17

  327  29/41   Theresa Ellis       17 F Queensbury      NY     46:21  9:17

  328   1/3    VIRGINIA MOSHER     61 F DELANSON        NY     46:22  9:17

  329  52/59   Michael Obermayer   15 M Ballston Spa    NY     46:23  9:17

  330  13/22   COLLEEN COLLINS     48 F Queensbury      NY     46:26  9:18

  331  19/22   Anthony Collins     43 M Glens Falls     NY     46:27  9:18

  332  20/28   TIM COLLINS         52 M Queensbury      NY     46:28  9:18

  333  23/34   Cassandra Nassivera 20 F New City        NY     46:34  9:19

  334  28/35   William McCoskery   48 M Lake George     NY     46:37  9:20

  335  24/34   Rachel Luch         26 F Porter Corners  NY     46:40  9:20

  336   1/4    DOTTIE LANGWORTHY   67 F Warrensburg     NY     46:40  9:20

  337   2/3    JOE KELLY           74 M MENANDS         NY     46:42  9:21

  338  53/59   Timothy Graham      16 M Glens Falls     NY     46:45  9:21

  339  14/22   JOANNE CONLEY       49 F Queensbury      NY     46:48  9:22

  340  15/22   Robin Weber         47 F Lake George     NY     46:49  9:22

  341  30/41   Stephanie Harrison  19 F Queensbury      NY     46:51  9:23

  342  25/34   Jessica Campbell    21 F Rutland         VT     46:52  9:23

  343  21/28   JEFFREY CAMPBELL    50 M RUTLAND         VT     46:53  9:23

  344  17/26   EMILY LAWLOR        31 F WATERFORD       NY     46:53  9:23

  345  29/35   Rick Eckhardt       48 M Albany          NY     46:55  9:23

  346  22/28   LARRY PELEGGI       50 M COLONIE         NY     46:57  9:24

  347  20/26   Mark Collier        36 M Glens Falls     NY     46:58  9:24

  348  26/34   JENNIFER HICKOK     29 F GLOVERSVILLE    NY     47:07  9:26

  349   2/4    SAKIKO CLAUS        66 F SCHROON LAKE    NY     47:10  9:26

  350   4/8    Ann Hague           50 F Queensbury      NY     47:10  9:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  351  54/59   Rick Citro          16 M Glens Falls     NY     47:23  9:29

  352  31/41   Brenna Meath        16 F Queensbury      NY     47:25  9:29

  353  32/41   Hanna Goad          15 F Queensbury      NY     47:26  9:29

  354  21/26   David Lundy         37 M Queensbury      NY     47:29  9:30

  355  22/25   GEORGE OSWALD       56 M OLD FORGE       NY     47:30  9:30

  356   2/3    Candi Schermerhorn  61 F Diamond Pt      NY     47:36  9:32

  357   1/2    ED DOUCETTE         78 M Bennington      VT     47:39  9:32

  358  30/35   Greg Canale         46 M Glens Falls     NY     47:46  9:34

  359  16/22   Audrey Fischer      47 F Greenwich       NY     47:53  9:35

  360  31/35   Terry Potter        45 M Ft Edward       NY     47:55  9:35

  361  23/25   John Hall           58 M Lake George     NY     48:05  9:37

  362  23/28   RALPH FEINSTEIN     54 M SCOTIA          NY     48:08  9:38

  363  11/20   Patricia Osborne    40 F Saratoga Spring NY     48:10  9:38

  364  27/34   Leslie LaFrance     23 F Portland        ME     48:10  9:38

  365  18/26   Sarah Schenone      31 F Saratoga Spring NY     48:10  9:38

  366  14/24   NICOLE GAMBACURTA   37 F GANSEVOORT      NY     48:17  9:40

  367  19/26   DANIELLE OHARA      32 F GANSEVOORT      NY     48:22  9:41

  368  24/28   David Judkins       51 M Queensbury      NY     48:26  9:42

  369  15/24   Jennifer Vidnansky  35 F Lake George     NY     48:29  9:42

  370  28/34   Stacy Stannard      29 F Lake George     NY     48:30  9:42

  371  20/22   Daniel Stewart      44 M Queensbury      NY     48:35  9:43

  372  55/59   Benjamin Shimkus    13 M Glens Falls     NY     48:43  9:45

  373  21/22   Todd Shimkus        40 M Glens Falls     NY     48:44  9:45

  374   6/8    Jerry Chandler      65 M Queensbury      NY     48:44  9:45

  375  20/26   Melissa Champagne   30 F Ballston Lake   NY     48:52  9:47

  376  12/20   Gina Martin         44 F Lake George     NY     49:02  9:49

  377  25/28   Rich Citro          52 M Glens Falls     NY     49:06  9:50

  378  24/28   GREG COOPER         31 M MIDDLE GROVE    NY     49:12  9:51

  379  21/26   MEGAN GARVER        31 F WILTON          NY     49:15  9:51

  380  29/34   Allison Sutliff     27 F Hudson Falls    NY     49:25  9:53

  381  30/34   HILLARY BREWER      28 F Hudson Falls    NY     49:28  9:54

  382   4/8    SUE NEALON          57 F TROY            NY     49:37  9:56

  383   5/8    ELAINE RICHARDS     59 F Glens Falls     NY     49:41  9:57

  384  22/26   Richard DeMallie    35 M Fonda           NY     49:51  9:59

  385  17/22   Carol Brown         45 F Glens Falls     NY     49:52  9:59

  386  25/28   Edward Stannard     34 M Lake George     NY     49:53  9:59

  387  26/28   Paul Guillet        32 M Glens Falls     NY     49:56 10:00

  388  22/26   Elizabeth Mahoney   30 F Gansevoort      NY     50:00 10:00

  389  16/24   SUSAN SINGER        35 F GREENFIELD CTR. NY     50:01 10:01

  390  23/26   ERIC SINGER         35 M GREENFIELD CTR. NY     50:02 10:01

  391  18/22   KAREN WEIDNER       47 F Glens Falls     NY     50:05 10:01

  392  56/59   Nick Durkee         17 M Queensbury      NY     50:07 10:02

  393  24/26   PETER CASERTINO     38 M Glens Falls     NY     50:15 10:03

  394  31/34   Melissa Rose        29 F Queensbury      NY     50:19 10:04

  395  32/34   Erin Greene         25 F Glens Falls     NY     50:30 10:06

  396  19/22   TRACEY STAMATEL     48 F Queensbury      NY     50:42 10:09

  397  33/41   Emily Stewart       14 F Queensbury      NY     50:45 10:09

  398  34/41   Kate Shannon        14 F Queensbury      NY     50:46 10:10

  399  17/24   ELIZABETH JONES     39 F South Glens Fal NY     50:56 10:12

  400  13/20   MARY DALABA         42 F FORT EDWARD     NY     50:56 10:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 9

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  401  35/41   Jenna Bechard       15 F Queensbury      NY     50:57 10:12

  402  36/41   Caitlin Tomko       16 F Queensbury      NY     50:58 10:12

  403   1/1    Molly Stewart       12 F Queensbury      NY     50:58 10:12

  404   5/8    ELLIE GEORGE        52 F W. CHARLTON     NY     51:00 10:12

  405  23/26   Jennifer Bashant    33 F Queensbury      NY     51:02 10:13

  406  18/24   SUZANNE BARBER      37 F PORTER CORNERS  NY     51:11 10:15

  407   6/8    Judy Hays           55 F Porters Corners NY     51:22 10:17

  408  37/41   Britney Rich        18 F Hudson Falls    NY     51:35 10:19

  409  32/35   Mark Klingbeil      45 M Saratoga Spring NY     51:38 10:20

  410  19/24   Lisa Glendening     39 F Queensbury      NY     51:46 10:22

  411  25/26   James Robare        37 M Gloversville    NY     51:47 10:22

  412  14/20   TAMMY MOFFITT       43 F Queensbury      NY     51:47 10:22

  413   3/4    Sibyl Jacobson      65 F Canaan          NY     51:56 10:24

  414  33/35   THOMAS CLEMENTS     46 M Queensbury      NY     51:58 10:24

  415  34/35   RICHARD SANDERS     47 M Queensbury      NY     51:58 10:24

  416  38/41   Erica Norton        16 F Queensbury      NY     51:59 10:24

  417  15/20   APRIL VANHEUSEN     40 F SCOTIA          NY     52:00 10:24

  418  26/28   Martin Luey         54 M Gloversville    NY     52:13 10:27

  419   2/2    JOE CORRIGAN        76 M Clifton Park    NY     52:30 10:30

  420   3/3    CATHY BISS          60 F Queensbury      NY     52:31 10:31

  421   6/6    NATHAN FEENAN       11 M NISKAYUNA       NY     53:02 10:37

  422   7/8    STUART FIELD        65 M Queensbury      NY     53:05 10:37

  423  24/26   Lisa Hicks          32 F Queensbury      NY     53:08 10:38

  424  22/22   Joseph Carnevali    43 M Ballston Lk     NY     53:08 10:38

  425   4/4    BECKY KOTLER        69 F MANCHESTER      VT     53:09 10:38

  426  16/20   TAMMY FEENAN        40 F NISKAYUNA       NY     53:11 10:39

  427  57/59   Christian Root      16 M Glens Falls     NY     53:12 10:39

  428  20/24   Susan Lynch-Brodie  37 F Queensbury      NY     53:16 10:40

  429   6/8    Theresa Bischoff    54 F New York        NY     53:25 10:41

  430  25/26   NICOLE KECK         33 F BURNT HILLS     NY     53:29 10:42

  431  27/28   THOMAS KECK         32 M BURNT HILLS     NY     53:29 10:42

  432  21/24   TRACY WATSON        38 F JOHNSBURG       NY     53:37 10:44

  433   3/3    RICHARD ECKHARDT    74 M ALBANY          NY     53:43 10:45

  434   7/8    MARION OSWALD       50 F OLD FORGE       NY     53:57 10:48

  435  58/59   Justin Erskine      16 M Glens Falls     NY     54:04 10:49

  436  28/28   Dean Bailey         32 M Greenfield      NY     54:04 10:49

  437  20/22   TAMARA DUFOUR       48 F GRANVILLE       NY     54:11 10:51

  438   7/8    LINDA PLANTE        59 F MIDDLE GROVE    NY     54:34 10:55

  439  26/26   ERIC LOWDER         38 M Queensbury      NY     54:46 10:58

  440  27/28   John Schurga        54 M Queensbury      NY     55:01 11:01

  441  22/24   DINA ALLEN          38 F SCOTIA          NY     55:06 11:02

  442  23/24   Deanna Marx-Montagu 38 F Saratoga Spring NY     55:07 11:02

  443  24/24   LISA LOWDER         39 F Queensbury      NY     55:12 11:03

  444   8/8    Kathy Pfeiffer      53 F Queensbury      NY     55:19 11:04

  445  59/59   Matthew Besa        17 M Glens Falls     NY     55:50 11:10

  446  19/20   LARRY COSH          25 M WHITEHALL       NY     56:15 11:15

  447  33/34   KATHYRN TATKO       24 F BRANVILLE       NY     56:16 11:16

  448  34/34   GWYNNE COSH         25 F WHITEHALL       NY     56:16 11:16

  449  20/20   Michael Lefebure    24 M                        56:21 11:17

  450  17/20   Dorothy Grover      41 F Queensbury      NY     56:34 11:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 10

                       22nd Annual Shamrock Shuffle

                         March 30th, 2008 11:00am

                               5 Mile Road Race

                            Glens Falls, New York

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace 

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= =====

  451  35/35   Joseph Paszko       47 M Queensbury      NY     57:06 11:26

  452  24/25   Andrew DiPalma      58 M Clifton Park    NY     57:44 11:33

  453  21/22   Margaret Martin     45 F Queensbury      NY     57:48 11:34

  454  28/28   MARCUS WILSON       50 M GLOVERSVILLE    NY     57:55 11:35

  455  18/20   Wendy Stewart       44 F Queensbury      NY     58:25 11:41

  456  22/22   Valerie Camper      45 F Rensselaer      NY     58:28 11:42

  457  19/20   LINDA LOWE          43 F NORTH HUDSON    NY     58:31 11:43

  458   8/8    Linda Titterington  58 F Queensbury      NY     58:42 11:45

  459  25/25   MARK DUPPER         58 M LAKE GEORGE     NY     58:42 11:45

  460   8/8    RAY LEE             66 M HALFMOON        NY   1:00:36 12:08

  461  26/26   Shelley Turnbaugh   30 F Glens Falls     NY   1:01:43 12:21

  462  20/20   TERRIE MASSEY       44 F South Glens Fal NY   1:07:37 13:32

  463  39/41   Rachel Flaherty     17 F Queensbury      NY   1:10:30 14:06

  464  40/41   Caroline Savitz     16 F Queensbury      NY   1:10:30 14:06

  465  41/41   Makenzie Weber      16 F lake George     NY   1:10:30 14:06

  466   1/1    Regina Tumidajewicz 81 F AMSTERDAM       NY   1:11:42 14:21

 

 

  FMRRC members are highlighted in red.

  If there are questions contact bill.platt@fmrrc.org