26th Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
October 12, 2008
USATF Certified
Schenectady-Albany, NY
Sunny 44 degrees at start -- Mid 60's finish -- No wind


Place Bib Name Age S City St Finish Pace Age Gra $$$
===== ===== =================== === = ============ == ======= ===== ======= ======
1 305 Francois Lecot 37 M St-Bruno QC 2:36:42# 5:59 80.04 $500 2 239 Steve Hicks 25 M Syracuse NY 2:37:13# 6:01 79.46 $300 3 607 SHAUN Evans 30 M MIDDLE GROVE NY 2:39:53# 6:07 78.13 $200 4 253 Robert Irwin 35 M Guilderland NY 2:39:59# 6:07 78.08 5 491 JON Schoenberg 45 M HARVARD MA 2:41:54# 6:11 82.45 6 235 Peter Heimgartner 39 M Irvington NY 2:45:22# 6:19 76.77 7 370 GREG Mendina 39 M NAVESINK NJ 2:47:35# 6:24 75.76 8 580 IAN Wright 22 M SPRINGFIELD MA 2:51:57# 6:34 72.69 9 72 Volker Burkowski 37 M Ganesvoort NY 2:52:39# 6:36 72.65 10 144 Guy Dorval 48 M Quebec QC 2:53:35# 6:38 78.93 11 136 Michael Dicanio 28 M New York NY 2:54:21# 6:40 71.65 12 316 CHRISTIAN Lietzau 45 M DELMAR NY 2:56:30# 6:45 75.63 13 534 BRIAN Tinger 31 M SOMERVILLE MA 2:57:40# 6:47 70.31 14 30 Matt Bedoukian 28 M Redding CT 2:57:53# 6:48 70.23 15 234 William Heaton 23 M Providence RI 2:57:53# 6:48 70.23 16 142 Kevin Dollard 53 M Hopewell Jct NY 2:58:15# 6:49 80.40 17 601 JOHN Parisella 50 M SCHENECTADY NY 2:58:33# 6:49 78.11 18 205 Joe Grabicki 32 M West Hartfor CT 2:59:33# 6:52 69.58 19 373 RICHARD Messineo 20 M NASSAU NY 2:59:36# 6:52 70.44 20 268 Kevin Kelly 28 M Hoboken NJ 2:59:41# 6:52 69.52 21 552 CHRISTIAN Varin 48 M MONTREAL QC 2:59:52# 6:52 76.17 22 535 Mariah Titlow 31 F JAMAICA PLAI MA 3:00:20# 6:53 75.22 $500
23 46 Leonardo Bobadilla 38 M Brooklyn NY 3:00:43# 6:54 69.75
24 139 Jeffrey Dimmig 35 M Coopersburg PA 3:01:40# 6:57 68.76
25 33 Brian Belley 21 M Dunstable MA 3:01:52# 6:57 69.00
26 344 JAMES Mastrianni 45 M HELLERTOWN PA 3:02:00# 6:57 73.35
27 220 Anne Gullickson 44 F Kingston NY 3:02:33# 6:59 81.31 $300
28 120 Matthew Cutrona 38 M Wilmington DE 3:03:05# 7:00 68.85
29 221 Jon Gurney 45 M Saratoga Spr NY 3:04:24# 7:03 72.39
30 436 PAUL Pierce 50 M OGDENSBURG NY 3:04:32# 7:03 75.58
31 595 KEITH Murray 34 M WYNANTSKILL NY 3:05:12# 7:05 67.45
32 233 Roy Headwell 41 M Cambridge NY 3:05:32# 7:05 69.57
33 192 John Geesler 49 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:05:56# 7:06 74.34
34 444 EDWARD Primeau 45 M MT. LAUREL NJ 3:06:18# 7:07 71.65
35 194 Philip Geyer 24 M Colonie NY 3:06:38# 7:08 66.93
36 558 ANTHONY Vinciquerra 29 M NISKAYUNA NY 3:07:01# 7:09 66.80
37 29 Jean-Philip Beaulie 26 M Montreal QC 3:07:33# 7:10 66.61
38 203 Julie Gold 34 F Malta NY 3:07:55# 7:11 72.78 $200
39 437 DANIEL Pierson 39 M ORISKANY NY 3:08:12# 7:11 67.46
40 260 Sam Jolly 30 M Collegeville PA 3:08:22# 7:12 66.32
41 391 MARK Mulpeter 47 M RED HOOK NY 3:08:46# 7:13 71.95
42 79 Aaron Carr 29 M Hillsborough NC 3:08:50# 7:13 66.15
43 332 JOHN MacKenzie 28 M TAPPAN, NY 3:09:06# 7:14 66.06
44 554 PAUL Vella 32 M LUNENBURG MA 3:09:25# 7:14 65.95
45 45 Seth Blumerman 34 M Newark DE 3:09:32# 7:15 65.91
46 482 TODD Salvesvold 39 M BUSKIRK NY 3:09:53# 7:15 66.86
47 244 Christopher Holley 27 M Quincy MA 3:09:59# 7:16 65.76
48 282 Michael Klein 31 M New York NY 3:10:00# 7:16 65.75
49 416 STUART Palczak 44 M AMSTERDAM NY 3:10:19# 7:16 69.54
50 476 PHILIP Runco 25 M ARLINGTON VA 3:10:26# 7:17 65.60
51 286 Harry Koster 48 M New York NY 3:10:32# 7:17 71.90
52 272 Richard Kennedy 49 M Cohasset MA 3:11:22* 7:19 72.23
53 71 Donald Burke 51 M Mansfield MA 3:11:31* 7:19 73.48
54 384 WILL Moran 48 M NISKAYUNA NY 3:11:58* 7:20 71.37
55 549 ROBBERT Van De Grie 40 M MONTREAL QC 3:12:12* 7:21 66.60
56 226 Timothy Harrigan 35 M Albany NY 3:12:41* 7:22 64.84
57 556 JUSTIN Vianese 35 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:12:47* 7:22 64.80
58 188 Rémi Garand 24 M Montreal QC 3:13:07 7:23 64.69
59 224 Edward Hampston 40 M Voorheesvill NY 3:13:32* 7:24 66.14
60 90 Tucker Chrapowitzky 30 M Feura Bush NY 3:13:53 7:24 64.43
61 13 Gil Andrade 44 M Brooklyn NY 3:14:04* 7:25 68.19
62 399 GEORGE Nelson 54 M COS COB CT 3:14:14* 7:25 74.47
63 3 Kevin Abraszek 43 M Brooklyn NY 3:14:35* 7:26 67.45
64 285 Bill Kosina 48 M Richfield Sp NY 3:14:46* 7:26 70.35
65 397 YUKI Negoro 47 M CLIFTON NJ 3:14:51* 7:27 69.70
66 184 Paul Funch 58 M Groton MA 3:15:07* 7:27 76.99
67 159 Jeff Elliott 43 M Cary NC 3:15:09* 7:27 67.25
68 541 DAVID Tromp 33 M GLENMONT NY 3:15:11 7:27 64.00
69 74 Martin Callahan 41 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:15:20* 7:28 66.08
70 135 Michael Di Blasio 44 M Kirkland QC 3:15:25* 7:28 67.72
71 527 STEVEN Sweeney 53 M ALBANY NY 3:16:12* 7:30 73.04
72 288 Matthew Kresge 39 M Rexford NY 3:16:44 7:31 64.53
73 130 Will Deroberts 51 M Boonton NJ 3:16:44* 7:31 71.53
74 149 Craig Dubois 45 M Sprakers NY 3:16:49* 7:31 67.82
75 218 Michael Gross 46 M Bayside NY 3:18:02* 7:34 67.99
76 39 Peter Bierden 40 M Clifton Park NY 3:18:14* 7:34 64.57
77 327 RUSSELL Lydon 40 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:18:37* 7:35 64.45
78 442 THOMAS Plimpton 43 M PERU NY 3:18:39* 7:35 66.06
79 310 Yoon Lee 45 M Old Tappan NJ 3:18:41* 7:35 67.19
80 174 Mark Fish 43 M Slingerlands NY 3:18:59* 7:36 65.95
81 314 RAYMOND Lewis 53 M BALLSTON LAK NY 3:19:06* 7:36 71.98
82 525 DENNIS Sullivan 53 M TROY NY 3:19:07* 7:36 71.97
83 427 BRIAN Pearsall 26 M SCOTIA NY 3:19:20 7:37 62.67
84 335 KEVIN Maier 24 M WHITE PLAINS NY 3:19:24 7:37 62.65
85 498 JAMES Sias 54 M NEW YORK NY 3:19:30* 7:37 72.50
86 621 RICHARD Sweifel 47 M WATERVILLE NY 3:19:35* 7:38 68.06
87 112 Mike Cousins 41 M Westfield MA 3:19:45* 7:38 64.61
88 511 DAVID Smith 43 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:19:58* 7:38 65.63
89 421 HAIG Panossian 25 M MONROE NY 3:20:07 7:39 62.43
90 319 PATRICK Lopiano 57 M KINGSTON NY 3:20:19* 7:39 74.28
91 466 WILLIAM Romito 54 M BELCHERTOWN MA 3:20:26* 7:39 72.16
92 133 Louise Desmarais 46 F Toronto ON 3:20:48# 7:40 75.73
93 182 Chris Franklin 38 M Annandale NJ 3:20:50 7:40 62.77
94 532 JAMES Thomas 62 M CASTLETON NY 3:20:54* 7:41 77.78
95 506 ROBERT Smith 41 M ROUND TOP NY 3:20:56* 7:41 64.24
96 87 Eric Cheung 40 M New York NY 3:21:32 7:42 63.52
97 582 ALAN Yallowitz 42 M LITTLE FALLS NY 3:21:35 7:42 64.56
98 588 CAROL Zweifel 40 F WATERVILLE NY 3:22:12# 7:44 70.30
99 86 Iris Chen 40 F New York NY 3:22:17# 7:44 70.28
100 165 Tim Feeney 47 M Niskayuna NY 3:22:22* 7:44 67.12
101 47 Sri Bodkhe 42 M Buckland MA 3:22:32 7:44 64.26
102 294 Dan Lagoe 22 M Argyle NY 3:22:37 7:44 61.69
103 251 Bill Hull 51 M Norwood NY 3:22:50* 7:45 69.38
104 85 Carol Chaoui 44 F Wellesley MA 3:23:26# 7:46 72.97
105 77 Christine Capuano 41 F Altamont NY 3:23:33# 7:47 70.52
106 402 THOMAS Newton 43 M ARLINGTON MA 3:24:15 7:48 64.26
107 390 CHRISTOPHER Mulford 31 M SCHENECTADY NY 3:24:33 7:49 61.07
108 151 Daniel Dunham 45 M Riverside IL 3:25:02* 7:50 65.11
109 401 JORDAN Neviackas 26 M BROOKLINE MA 3:25:06 7:50 60.91
110 493 KAYLA Segal 30 F MONTREAL QC 3:25:51# 7:52 65.81
111 52 Frank Bradley 39 M Virginia Bea VA 3:26:16 7:53 61.55
112 323 PHILIP Lozada 38 M JACKSON NJ 3:26:23 7:53 61.08
113 292 Neil Lacey 53 M Ayer MA 3:26:23* 7:53 69.43
114 585 ADAM Zawilinski 36 M SCOTIA NY 3:27:03 7:55 60.40
115 38 Karen Bertasso 24 F Schenectady NY 3:27:34# 7:56 65.24
116 34 Aldo Bellon 59 M Laval QC 3:27:38* 7:56 73.05
117 505 TODD Smith 34 M VOORHEESVILL NY 3:27:45 7:56 60.13
118 167 Michael Ferrari 44 M Mansfield MA 3:27:55 7:57 63.65
119 53 Michael Brass 47 M Tuscaloosa AL 3:28:09* 7:57 65.25
120 447 MARC Ramnarine 19 M SCHENECTADY NY 3:28:33 7:58 61.40
121 162 James Fairchild 59 M Albany NY 3:28:43* 7:58 72.67
122 284 Mark Knott 47 M Smithtown NY 3:28:47* 7:59 65.06
123 574 JAMES White 31 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:28:54 7:59 59.80
124 516 ROBERT Somerville 55 M DEFREESTVILL NY 3:29:00* 7:59 69.86
125 213 Edward Gravelle 49 M Ballston Lak NY 3:29:07* 7:59 66.10
126 348 CARRIE Maylor 28 F NEW YORK NY 3:29:09# 7:59 64.75
127 458 JOSE Rivera 53 M HOWELL NJ 3:29:14* 8:00 68.49
128 59 Margaret Bromirski 37 F Albany NY 3:29:14# 8:00 66.39
129 276 Richard Kicinski 47 M Vermontville NY 3:29:24* 8:00 64.86
130 461 CHARLES Rocca 35 M NEW MILFORD CT 3:29:32 8:00 59.62
131 572 SCOTT Whitbeck 26 M NEW PALTZ NY 3:29:37 8:01 59.60
132 94 Richard Clark 50 M Greenfield MA 3:29:37* 8:01 66.54
133 507 ROBERT Smith 40 M QUEENSBURY NY 3:29:43 8:01 61.04
134 622 ROGER Marquis 45 M OLD TOWN ME 3:29:44* 8:01 63.65
135 609 WALTER Butler 42 M PHILMONT NY 3:29:45 8:01 62.04
136 5 Keith Adabie 43 M Dallas TX 3:29:50 8:01 62.55
137 484 STEPHEN Sands 46 M UPPER MONTCL NJ 3:30:02* 8:01 64.11
138 429 WALT Peretti Iii 41 M NISKAYUNA NY 3:30:03 8:01 61.45
139 60 Michael Bromm 48 M Valley Falls NY 3:30:28* 8:02 65.10
140 321 ANTHONY Low 23 M MALDEN MA 3:30:37 8:03 59.31
141 37 William Bergeron 30 M Nantucket MA 3:31:28 8:05 59.07
142 246 Richard Homenick 44 M Schenectady NY 3:31:32 8:05 62.56
143 417 ROB Paley 44 M SCHENECTADY NY 3:31:43 8:05 62.51
144 508 MARK Smith 48 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:31:49 8:06 64.68
145 462 JERRY Rock 36 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:32:04 8:06 58.97
146 304 Michael Leblanc 37 M Wilmington NY 3:32:22 8:07 59.06
147 227 Brett Harris 23 F Albany NY 3:32:38# 8:07 63.69
148 8 Tina Alfieri 36 F Montreal QC 3:32:41# 8:08 64.92
149 119 Peter Cure 49 M Altamont NY 3:32:44 8:08 64.98
150 543 MICHAEL Vadney 37 M RICHMOND RI 3:32:48 8:08 58.94
151 356 ED McDonald 51 M CHITTENANGO NY 3:32:56* 8:08 66.09
152 431 THOMAS Pethybridge 26 M CAMBRIDGE MA 3:33:13 8:09 58.59
153 89 Gilbert Chorbajian 38 M Schenectady NY 3:34:13 8:11 58.84
154 463 ANDREW Rock 40 M COOPERSTOWN NY 3:34:19 8:11 59.73
155 196 Michael Gibbons 40 M Delmar NY 3:34:33 8:12 59.66
156 616 TEMO Dominguez 42 M LOUDONVILLE NY 3:34:37 8:12 60.64
157 4 Allen Ackerman 55 M Poughkeepsie NY 3:34:44* 8:12 68.00
158 207 Thomas Grace 56 M Fairfax VT 3:35:01* 8:13 68.55
159 425 JOHN Pasquale 52 M HAVERHILL MA 3:35:22* 8:14 65.94
160 200 Peter Gillen 26 M Westfield MA 3:35:35 8:14 57.95
161 485 TADASHI Sano 48 M NEW YORK NY 3:35:49 8:15 63.48
162 222 Jessica Hageman 32 F Schenectady NY 3:36:18# 8:16 62.83
163 544 DANIEL Valente 24 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:36:20 8:16 57.75
164 147 Walter Drag 58 M Winthrop MA 3:36:29* 8:16 69.39
165 435 FRANCOIS Pichette 37 M LACHINE QC 3:36:29 8:16 57.94
166 573 MICHAEL White 52 M MONTREAL QC 3:36:40 8:17 65.54
167 293 Michael Lachapelle 46 M Glenmont NY 3:37:02 8:18 62.03
168 27 Christina Barrett 33 F Nantucket MA 3:37:07# 8:18 62.77
169 446 CATHERINE Quinn 25 F BOSTON MA 3:37:10# 8:18 62.36
170 460 STEVEN Robinson 43 M WARREN VT 3:37:15 8:18 60.41
171 210 Joe Grant 50 M Warren NY 3:37:15 8:18 64.20
172 376 MEGEAN Mincher 25 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:37:21# 8:18 62.31
173 289 Anne Kubasiak 31 F Averill Park NY 3:37:49# 8:19 62.27
174 40 Ray Bigalbal 45 M Oakdale CT 3:37:52 8:19 61.27
175 592 PENNY L. Buchar 44 F HOPEWELL JCT NY 3:38:15# 8:20 68.01
176 93 John Clark 46 M Dunedin FL 3:38:18 8:20 61.68
177 183 Blaine Freadman 44 M Richmond MA 3:38:29 8:21 60.57
178 309 Moon Lee 46 F Old Tappann NJ 3:38:31# 8:21 69.60
179 352 TERENCE McCann 32 M RED HOOK NY 3:38:50 8:22 57.08
180 1 Fred Abbuhl 43 M Delmar NY 3:38:51 8:22 59.97
181 123 Mark Daley 47 M West Winfiel NY 3:38:57 8:22 62.03
182 341 NICOLE Martin 29 F NEWPORT NY 3:38:58# 8:22 61.85
183 265 Brian Kellett 23 M Hudson MA 3:38:58 8:22 57.05
184 419 ROBERT Panas 23 M CAMBRIDGE MA 3:38:59 8:22 57.05
185 359 SARAH McGrath 30 F SYRACUSE NY 3:39:01# 8:22 61.86
186 240 Dave Hill 32 M Stow OH 3:39:02 8:22 57.03
187 67 Jennifer Brunet 38 F Harrington P NJ 3:39:05# 8:22 63.84
188 117 Ramen Cromwell 33 M Brooklyn NY 3:39:41 8:24 56.86
189 405 LISA Nieradka 43 F CLIFTON PARK NY 3:39:53# 8:24 66.71
190 565 SUSAN Warren 51 F CLOSTER NJ 3:40:07# 8:25 73.59
191 64 Jeffrey Brown 47 M Marietta GA 3:40:20 8:25 61.64
192 347 BRYNA May 29 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:40:20# 8:25 61.46
193 18 Christina Ardito 29 F Schenectady NY 3:40:21# 8:25 61.46
194 236 Bill Herkenham 50 M Charlton NY 3:40:30 8:25 63.25
195 275 Greg Keys 45 M Warwick NY 3:40:34 8:26 60.52
196 418 RICHARD Palmer 48 M SHORELINE WA 3:40:39 8:26 62.09
197 603 MICHAEL Cicchinelli 52 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:40:40 8:26 64.35
198 36 Joe Benny 30 M Albany NY 3:40:56 8:26 56.54
199 561 MATTHIAS Von Reusne 41 M RED HOOK NY 3:41:05 8:27 58.38
200 383 PETER Moran 51 M WATERFORD NY 3:41:24 8:28 63.56
201 590 BRUCE Sinclair 46 M WESTMOUNT QC 3:41:32 8:28 60.77
202 521 JOHN Steele 50 M NEW HAVEN CT 3:41:40 8:28 62.92
203 146 Norman Dovberg 62 M Slingerlands NY 3:41:50* 8:28 70.44
204 15 Seth Apter 48 M New York NY 3:42:10 8:29 61.67
205 126 Scott Darling 44 M Tivoli NY 3:42:20 8:30 59.52
206 514 MICHELLE Smola 37 F KENSINGTON CT 3:42:21* 8:30 62.47
207 464 DIANA Rodriguez Tob 27 F ALBANY NY 3:42:25 8:30 60.89
208 51 Zachary Bowen 20 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:29 8:30 56.86
209 50 Patrick Bowen 47 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:30 8:30 61.04
210 623 LISA MacKenzie 38 F N. SYRACUSE NY 3:42:30* 8:30 62.86
211 113 Randall Craig 57 M Glenmont NY 3:42:31* 8:30 66.87
212 55 Jonathan Bright 38 M Slingerlands NY 3:42:45 8:31 56.59
213 248 Drew Hopkins 39 M Hudson NY 3:42:50 8:31 56.98
214 467 ALLEN Rose 51 M WASHINGTON DC 3:42:59 8:31 63.11
215 576 SUSAN Wigglesworth 37 F LASALLE QC 3:43:03* 8:31 62.27
216 589 DANIEL Olden 57 M QUEENSBURY NY 3:43:24* 8:32 66.60
217 208 William Granfield 57 M Mount Vernon NY 3:43:27* 8:32 66.59
218 426 DEBORAH Patterson 39 F PARISH NY 3:43:42* 8:33 63.00
219 512 CLIFTON Smith 57 M SOUTH CHINA ME 3:43:47* 8:33 66.49
220 78 John Carboni 55 M Schenectady NY 3:43:48* 8:33 65.24
221 271 Kathleen Kemp 44 F Niskayuna NY 3:43:51* 8:33 66.31
222 214 Walter Greenberg 52 M Underhill Ce VT 3:43:55 8:33 63.42
223 583 GRETCHEN Yallowitz 41 F LITTLE FALLS NY 3:44:05* 8:34 64.05
224 97 John Coffin 37 M St-Laurent QC 3:44:07 8:34 55.96
225 538 DAVE Towle 35 M GLENMONT NY 3:44:16 8:34 55.70
226 518 JULIA Spiegel 42 F RHINECLIFF NY 3:44:40* 8:35 64.56
227 109 Doug Cosey 51 M Greenwich NY 3:44:43 8:35 62.62
228 25 Mark Barber 29 M Syracuse NY 3:44:46 8:35 55.58
229 217 Megan Greenleaf 27 F Norway ME 3:45:01 8:36 60.18
230 273 Jessica Kennedy 25 F New Milford NJ 3:45:06 8:36 60.16
231 274 Charles Kessler 45 M Delmar NY 3:45:20 8:37 59.24
232 296 Kenneth Lapenta 59 M Niskayuna NY 3:45:26* 8:37 67.28
233 125 Pamela Daniels 36 F Latham NY 3:45:33* 8:37 61.21
234 277 Deborah Kicinski 44 F Vermontville NY 3:45:50* 8:38 65.73
235 531 TODD Thomas 47 M DELMAR NY 3:45:56 8:38 60.11
236 560 KELLY Virkler 24 F MENANDS NY 3:45:59 8:38 59.92
237 107 Jason Cordeira 25 M Albany NY 3:46:15 8:39 55.21
238 510 JONATHAN Smith 41 M TEANECK NJ 3:46:16 8:39 57.04
239 586 KURT Zimmermann 39 M KINDERHOOK NY 3:46:32 8:39 56.04
240 488 JONATHAN Schaller 46 M HAMILTON NY 3:46:38 8:39 59.41
241 598 LORI Dietz 46 F BALDWINSVILL NY 3:46:48* 8:40 67.05
242 340 TIMOTHY Marshall 23 M MOUNT PLEASA SC 3:46:51 8:40 55.07
243 324 SHEROD Luscombe 52 M PLATTSBURGH NY 3:46:51 8:40 62.60
244 477 TIM Russell 52 M POINT PLEASA NJ 3:46:58 8:40 62.57
245 76 Peter Cappers 33 M Fayetteville NY 3:47:14 8:41 54.97
246 451 JUERGEN Reher 58 M WYNANTSKILL NY 3:47:27 8:41 66.05
247 610 GREGORY Henzel 40 M WATERFORD NY 3:47:40 8:42 56.22
248 185 Jenny Furgala 28 F Liverpool NY 3:47:50 8:42 59.44
249 83 Michael Cavanaugh 48 M Scarborough NY 3:48:08 8:43 60.05
250 313 SHANTELLE Leonard 33 F NEW YORK NY 3:48:21 8:43 59.68
251 252 Jim Hunter 50 M Princeton NJ 3:48:26 8:44 61.06
252 278 David King 45 M Galloway NJ 3:48:40 8:44 58.38
253 351 ANN McAvoy 41 F EAST SCHODAC NY 3:48:43* 8:44 62.76
254 337 JO ANN Mannino 42 F BROOKLYN NY 3:48:52* 8:45 63.37
255 413 LAURA Olsen 40 F PAWLING NY 3:48:55* 8:45 62.10
256 457 MICHAEL Ritz 45 M ALBANY NY 3:49:19 8:46 58.21
257 448 ROBERT Rausch 39 M ALBANY NY 3:49:42 8:46 55.27
258 381 WENDY Moody 42 F NEWPORT NY 3:49:50* 8:47 63.11
259 382 WILLIAM Moody 45 M NEWPORT NY 3:49:50 8:47 58.08
260 481 ADAM Salvatori 25 M HOBOKEN NJ 3:50:32 8:48 54.19
261 118 Robert Crowther 47 M Dagsboro DE 3:50:46 8:49 58.86
262 614 HUNG K Ng 43 M ORLANDO FL 3:50:53 8:49 56.84
263 605 ANDY Jaffe 56 M CONWAY MA 3:51:00 8:49 63.81
264 620 MARK McGowan 53 M MONTREAL QC 3:51:21 8:50 61.94
265 328 ROBERT MacArthur 44 M NEWPORT COAS CA 3:51:37 8:51 57.14
266 155 Jeffrey Edelheit 47 M Nanuet NY 3:51:51 8:51 58.58
267 129 Michael Decaprio 33 M Glens Falls NY 3:51:56 8:52 53.86
268 23 Gregory Bachinsky 47 M Latham NY 3:52:06 8:52 58.52
269 459 MARY-MARGAR Robbins 33 F COOPERSTOWN NY 3:52:18 8:52 58.67
270 306 Sylvie Leduc 43 F Pointe-Clair QC 3:52:19 8:52 63.14
271 513 STACIA Smith 38 F NISKAYUNA NY 3:52:23 8:53 60.19
272 245 Kelly Holzworth 29 F Saratoga Spr NY 3:52:38 8:53 58.21
273 613 MIA Turo 30 F BALTIMORE MD 3:52:42 8:53 58.22
274 206 Aidan Grace 22 M Fairfax VT 3:52:45 8:53 53.70
275 519 WILLIAM Spittler 53 M NORWICH NY 3:52:49 8:54 61.55
276 474 BRENDA Rudan 44 F ITHACA NY 3:52:50 8:54 63.75
277 122 Douglas Dale 53 M Somerville NJ 3:52:51 8:54 61.55
278 242 Julie Hirsch 38 F Branchburg NJ 3:52:51 8:54 60.07
279 400 CHARLIE Nelson 57 M NEWMARKET NH 3:52:52 8:54 63.89
280 591 DON Chadwick 48 M NY NY 3:52:55 8:54 58.82
281 361 GREG McIntyre 34 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:53:05 8:54 53.59
282 542 CHESTER Tumidajewic 54 M AMSTERDAM NY 3:53:28 8:55 61.95
283 393 JOHN Murphy 38 M LIVERPOOL NY 3:54:10 8:57 53.83
284 145 Germaine Dougherty 28 F Rexford NY 3:54:19 8:57 57.79
285 98 Hal Coghill 47 M Owego NY 3:54:29 8:57 57.92
286 173 Keri Finnie 39 F Westfield MA 3:54:40 8:58 60.06
287 2 Cheryl Abert 51 F South Hadley MA 3:54:47* 8:58 69.00
288 440 JJ Planavsky 33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 3:54:55 8:58 53.18
289 500 MATTHEW Side 34 M MONGAUP VALL NY 3:55:01 8:59 53.16
290 124 Renee Daley 46 F West Winfiel NY 3:55:02* 8:59 64.70
291 110 James Costello 54 M Valatie NY 3:55:17 8:59 61.48
292 546 GARY Van Allen 59 M VALATIE NY 3:55:17 8:59 64.46
293 550 ERIC Vandenbos 41 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:55:22 8:59 54.84
294 170 Shana Fessette-Hile 28 F Plattsburgh NY 3:55:29 9:00 57.51
295 362 PATRICK McKenna 20 M TROY NY 3:55:38 9:00 53.69
296 371 OWEN Messac 23 M ALBANY NY 3:55:51 9:01 52.96
297 88 Gloria Choi 34 F Brooklyn NY 3:55:57 9:01 57.96
298 101 Larisa Colotiniuc-H 45 F Waterford NY 3:56:25* 9:02 63.55
299 48 Deszo Bogdanyi 49 M Montreal QC 3:56:56 9:03 58.34
300 375 MARK Michalisin 36 M NISKAYUNA NY 3:57:00 9:03 52.77
301 66 Julia Brownell 26 F Hoboken NJ 3:57:17 9:04 57.07
302 302 Arthur Layton 49 M West Edmesto NY 3:57:24 9:04 58.22
303 270 Kevin Kelly 37 M Colonie NY 3:57:47 9:05 52.74
304 199 Catherine Gilbert 36 F Niskayuna NY 3:57:51 9:05 58.05
305 443 ANDREW Plotsky 20 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:57:59 9:05 53.16
306 157 Peggy Egan 43 F Albany NY 3:58:01 9:06 61.63
307 166 Chris Feeney 49 F Niskayuna NY 3:58:08* 9:06 66.30
308 141 John Doebrich 64 M Penfield NY 3:58:13* 9:06 66.93
309 243 Seamus Hodgkinson 59 M Delmar NY 3:58:15 9:06 63.66
310 216 Dan Greenleaf 41 M Waterbury Ce VT 3:59:01 9:08 54.00
311 575 SUSAN Whitney 45 F GLENS FALLS NY 3:59:02* 9:08 62.85
312 249 Paul Huckins 54 M E. Longmeado MA 3:59:03 9:08 60.51
313 615 VANESSA Chiera 27 F WATERVLIET NY 3:59:14 9:08 56.61
314 16 Adolfo Arana 42 M Clifton Park NY 3:59:36 9:09 54.32
315 189 Lisa Garber 45 F Wyndmoor PA 3:59:36* 9:09 62.70
316 354 DAVID McCorquodale 64 M WILMINGTON DE 3:59:39* 9:09 66.53
317 577 DEBBIE Williams 53 F KIRKLAND QC 3:59:51* 9:10 69.34
318 320 JUSTIN Louise 37 M JAMESVILLE NY 4:00:03 9:10 52.25
319 70 Tom Burke 36 M Stewartsvill NJ 4:00:06 9:10 52.08
320 342 KERRIE Martin 32 F WYNANTSKILL NY 4:00:09 9:10 56.59
321 280 Daniel Kingsley 31 M Cazenovia NY 4:00:13 9:11 52.00
322 19 Robert Armagno 62 M Hartford NY 4:00:35* 9:11 64.95
323 470 HOLLY Rousseau 25 F ALBANY NY 4:00:42 9:12 56.26
324 452 BERNADETTE Reichert 49 F KIRKLAND QC 4:00:47* 9:12 65.57
325 529 HAZEL Tapp 44 F CHARLOTTE NC 4:01:03 9:13 61.58
326 433 DEBBIE Petridis 44 F ALBANY NY 4:01:17 9:13 61.52
327 105 Joe Cook 49 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:31 9:14 57.23
328 257 Shayne Johnson 35 F Niskayuna NY 4:01:36 9:14 56.85
329 266 Nathan Kellish 27 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:39 9:14 51.69
330 415 LINDA Owens 50 F LIVERPOOL NY 4:01:41* 9:14 66.16
331 68 Marian Buday 46 F Pointe Clair QC 4:01:49 9:14 62.88
332 7 Marcie Alexander 37 F Ballston Lak NY 4:01:50 9:14 57.44
333 195 Brian Gibb 60 M Dollard-Des- 4:02:04 9:15 63.28
334 604 JOHN Gregory 44 M MECHANICVILL NY 4:02:20 9:15 54.61
335 187 Paul Gantous 45 M Montreal QC 4:02:33 9:16 55.04
336 385 RON Moraski 40 M LOUDONVILLE NY 4:02:51 9:17 52.71
337 346 VALERIE Maugle 51 F FOUNTAINVILL PA 4:02:58* 9:17 66.67
338 9 James H. Allen 50 M Waterford NY 4:03:13 9:17 57.34
339 578 EDWARD Wladis 33 M GLENMONT NY 4:03:25 9:18 51.32
340 489 TIM Schiftner 23 M MONROE CT 4:03:34 9:18 51.29
341 330 MARK MacDougall 45 M WATERVLIET NY 4:03:40 9:18 54.78
342 349 ALAN McAllister 39 M ROCHESTER NY 4:04:09 9:20 52.00
343 250 Laura Hudy 32 F Waterford NY 4:04:13 9:20 55.65
344 579 SCOTT Woelfel 46 M HARWICH MA 4:04:15 9:20 55.12
345 61 David Brown 50 M Niskayuna NY 4:04:17 9:20 57.10
346 494 LAURA Serri 51 F PIERREFONDS QC 4:04:30* 9:20 66.25
347 445 THOMAS Quakenbush 44 M FORT PLAIN NY 4:04:45 9:21 54.07
348 420 CANDICE Panichi 34 F ALBANY NY 4:04:48 9:21 55.86
349 358 REGINA McGarvey 38 F CASTLETON NY 4:05:00 9:22 57.09
350 363 BRIAN McLaughlin 39 M GLENVILLE NY 4:05:07 9:22 51.79
351 290 Sunil Kumta 45 M Schenectady NY 4:05:11 9:22 54.44
352 318 GARY Longhi 44 M COXSACKIE NY 4:05:25 9:22 53.92
353 398 PAMELA Neimeth 50 F MILAN NY 4:05:33* 9:23 65.12
354 35 Michael Bennett 41 M Castleton NY 4:06:24 9:25 52.38
355 584 LISA Yarah 35 F FAYETTEVILLE NY 4:06:44 9:26 55.67
356 201 Jim Girmindl 52 M Niverville NY 4:07:00 9:26 57.49
357 395 SHRIDHAR Nath 47 M NISKAYUNA NY 4:07:05 9:26 54.97
358 63 Christopher Brown 32 M Clifton Park NY 4:07:08 9:26 50.55
359 496 DENNIS Sheehan 57 M STATE COLLEG PA 4:07:09 9:26 60.20
360 262 Thomas J Karl 32 M Albany NY 4:07:09 9:26 50.54
361 366 LORNA McPhee 30 F CHARLESTOWN MA 4:07:17 9:27 54.78
362 99 Pete Colaizzo 44 M Hyde Park NY 4:07:19 9:27 53.51
363 254 Kimberly Jabaut 27 F Massena NY 4:07:28 9:27 54.72
364 497 DAN Shyne 41 M SARATOGA SPR NY 4:07:29 9:27 52.15
365 209 Kenneth Granger 44 M Belchertown MA 4:07:41 9:28 53.43
366 56 James Britt 41 M Cohoes NY 4:08:13 9:29 52.00
367 232 Jeffrey Hayes 25 M Troy NY 4:08:17 9:29 50.31
368 198 Raymond Giblin 57 M Glens Falls NY 4:08:21 9:29 59.91
369 84 Joan Celentano 55 F Schenectady NY 4:08:28* 9:29 68.78
370 230 Donald Hastings 45 M Plattsburgh NY 4:08:58 9:31 53.62
371 523 CHRISTINA Stracuzzi 25 F NEW YORK NY 4:08:58 9:31 54.39
372 91 Sara Cirba 24 F East Greenbu NY 4:08:58 9:31 54.39
373 434 GARY Phillips 49 M PLATTSBURGH NY 4:08:59 9:31 55.52
374 367 T. PATRICK McShane 27 M BUFFALO NY 4:08:59 9:31 50.17
375 154 Ed Dzwonkowski 49 M Huntington B CA 4:09:08 9:31 55.48
376 475 AMY Ruffo 36 F BROOKLYN NY 4:09:11 9:31 55.41
377 175 George Fisk 33 M Albany NY 4:09:41 9:32 50.03
378 619 PATRICK Nesbilt 42 M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 4:10:04 9:33 52.04
379 524 MEG Striepe 44 F SUDBURY MA 4:10:20 9:34 59.30
380 269 Heather Kelly 27 F Hoboken NJ 4:10:29 9:34 54.06
381 406 WANJIRA Njenga 43 F DOLLARD-DES- QC 4:10:46 9:35 58.50
382 281 Paul Klawitter 41 M Manlius NY 4:10:52 9:35 51.45
383 24 Robert Barbato 50 M Delmar NY 4:10:53 9:35 55.59
384 164 Jim Faraci M Troy NY 4:12:00 9:38 49.57
385 297 John Larareo 58 M Florence MA 4:12:52 9:40 59.41
386 581 ELIZABETH Wurth 20 F WEST SAND LA NY 4:12:53 9:40 53.59
387 449 JAMES Reed 63 M ORLANDO FL 4:12:58 9:40 62.39
388 95 Maelynn Clarke 23 F Albany NY 4:13:05 9:40 53.51
389 553 DIONISIA Varypataki 51 F CHICOPEE MA 4:13:19 9:41 63.95
390 389 JON Moscovic 49 M BALLSTON LAK NY 4:13:44 9:42 54.47
391 441 WILLIAM Platt 54 M HAGAMAN NY 4:13:48 9:42 56.99
392 11 Katherine Ambrosio 58 F Delmar NY 4:13:50* 9:42 70.22
393 28 Anne Battaglia 46 F Loudonville NY 4:13:56 9:42 59.89
394 114 Jennifer Craig-Mart 37 F Warners NY 4:13:59 9:42 54.69
395 247 Mark Hommel 59 M Benbrook TX 4:14:24 9:43 59.62
396 21 Kathleen Arthur 47 F Glenville NY 4:14:28 9:43 60.50
397 353 CARMELA McCarthy 39 F LATHAM NY 4:14:29 9:43 55.38
398 528 BEVERLEY Tannahill 44 F WESTMOUNT QC 4:14:59 9:44 58.21
399 104 Nick Conrad 50 M Cropseyville NY 4:15:30 9:46 54.59
400 197 Katie Gibbs 26 F Clifton Park NY 4:15:56 9:47 52.91
401 469 CASEY Rose 30 F SCHENECTADY NY 4:16:07 9:47 52.90
402 360 MARCY McGrath 29 F ALBANY NY 4:16:09 9:47 52.87
403 492 KELI Scott-Ciota 38 F BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51 9:49 54.46
404 611 ALEX Ciota 33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51 9:49 48.63
405 315 KAREN Lieb 49 F SARANAC LAKE NY 4:17:35 9:50 61.29
406 41 Victor Billenko 63 M Roxboro QC 4:17:45 9:51 61.23
407 468 CRAIG Rose 34 M SCHENECTADY NY 4:17:48 9:51 48.46
408 231 Colleen Hayden 26 F Troy NY 4:17:59 9:51 52.49
409 225 Andria Hanley 42 F Coral Gables FL 4:17:59 9:51 56.22
410 564 JENNIFER Ward 27 F SYRACUSE NY 4:18:14 9:52 52.44
411 229 Caroline Harvey 47 F Pierrefonds QC 4:18:37 9:53 59.53
412 471 MATT Rousseau 49 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:18:47 9:53 53.41
413 12 Peter Anderson 57 M Norwich NY 4:18:55 9:53 57.47
414 378 WILLIAM Moeller 52 M SPRING TX 4:19:29 9:55 54.72
415 422 MARISSA Paquin 29 F RODMAN NY 4:19:32 9:55 52.18
416 317 EDWIN Litts 58 M SCHENECTADY NY 4:19:41 9:55 57.85
417 329 MELISSA MacDonald 39 F ORLANDO FL 4:19:41 9:55 54.27
418 256 Harriet Jaffe 49 F Delmar NY 4:19:43 9:55 60.79
419 223 Andrea Halnon 55 F Lincoln VT 4:20:15 9:56 65.67
420 115 Jennifer Crawford 43 F Winter Sprin FL 4:20:30 9:57 56.31
421 379 ROSIE Monardo 27 F ALBANY NY 4:21:12 9:59 51.85
422 618 RICHARD Lounello 43 M ALBANY NY 4:22:01 10:01 50.09
423 137 Tracy Dilauro 45 F Clifton Park NY 4:22:19 10:01 57.27
424 255 Ben Jacobson 47 M Clifton Park NY 4:22:37 10:02 51.72
425 411 ED Oldrich 36 M VALATIE NY 4:23:20 10:04 47.49
426 483 HOWARD Sanderson 52 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 4:23:41 10:04 53.85
427 404 SUSAN Niefield 56 F REXFORD NY 4:23:52 10:05 65.67
428 495 LAWRENCE Seward 63 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:24 10:06 59.69
429 26 Jill Barra 53 F Newport NY 4:24:35 10:06 62.86
430 472 THERESA Rousseau 42 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:46 10:07 54.78
431 287 Ros Krasny 45 F Chicago IL 4:24:51 10:07 56.73
432 62 Joan Brown 50 F Niskayuna NY 4:24:56 10:07 60.36
433 520 JANET Stafford 47 F NEW YORK NY 4:24:57 10:07 58.11
434 264 Virginia Kehn 42 F Troy NY 4:25:40 10:09 54.59
435 355 CHRISTOPHER McDonal 40 M TROY NY 4:25:40 10:09 48.18
436 181 Derek Frank 35 M Burbank CA 4:27:30 10:13 46.70
437 17 Katherine Arana 30 F Clifton Park NY 4:28:18 10:15 50.49
438 479 LUCY Sacco 46 F PITTSFIELD MA 4:28:34 10:16 56.62
439 537 JENNIFER Towell 48 F MONTREAL QC 4:28:34 10:16 58.04
440 343 CHRIS Mason 43 M WATERVLIET NY 4:28:40 10:16 48.85
441 148 Amy Drag 37 F Waterford NY 4:28:40 10:16 51.70
442 428 JONATHAN Pellitteri 29 M ALBANY NY 4:28:43 10:16 46.49
443 502 JULIA Skierszkan 45 F ROSEMENE QC 4:28:56 10:16 55.87
444 131 Susan Deroberts 43 F Boonton NJ 4:29:08 10:17 54.50
445 186 Patti Gamble 55 F Ottawa ON 4:29:10 10:17 63.50
446 312 SUSAN Lentini 45 F OTTAWA ON 4:29:32 10:18 55.74
447 258 Scott Johnson 26 M Danbury CT 4:29:40 10:18 46.32
448 153 Kathleen Dunnigan 37 F New York NY 4:29:45 10:18 51.49
449 396 RACHAEL Neefus 24 F ALBANY NY 4:29:46 10:18 50.20
450 407 SARAH Nolan 30 F LATHAM NY 4:29:46 10:18 50.22
451 536 JUDY Torel 45 F ALBANY NY 4:30:22 10:20 55.57
452 409 REBECCA Oconnell 46 F NEW PALTZ NY 4:30:25 10:20 56.24
453 430 MAUREEN Peroza 51 F TUPPER LAKE NY 4:30:25 10:20 59.90
454 357 GABRIEL McGarry 32 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:31:54 10:23 45.94
455 548 DIANE Van Alstyne 44 F ALBANY NY 4:32:49 10:25 54.41
456 303 Norbert Lazar 55 M Milan NY 4:33:04 10:26 53.47
457 540 MARJORIE Travison- 29 F ALBANY NY 4:33:44 10:27 49.47
458 557 SARA View 30 F LAKE PLACID NY 4:34:54 10:30 49.28
459 562 SUSAN Waisbren 59 F BROOKLINE MA 4:36:00 10:33 65.53
460 322 JERRY L Loya Jr 35 M PIERREPONT M NY 4:36:20 10:33 45.21
461 555 FRED Verrilli 55 M TOLLAND CT 4:36:40 10:34 52.77
462 190 Maria Garcia 56 F Albany NY 4:37:02 10:35 62.55
463 176 Dallas Foard 21 M Mechanicvill NY 4:37:59 10:37 45.14
464 6 Leslie Adler 52 F New York NY 4:38:18 10:38 58.97
465 423 CHANWOO Park 23 M BROOKLYN NY 4:38:40 10:39 44.83
466 261 Dean Kagawa 53 M Tampa FL 4:39:07 10:40 51.34
467 96 Lindsey Coates 25 F Saratoga Spr NY 4:39:43 10:41 48.41
468 57 Susan Broadwell 46 F Peru NY 4:39:44 10:41 54.36
469 58 Stephen Broadwell 46 M Peru NY 4:39:44 10:41 48.13
470 450 SUSAN Reese 44 F RENSSELAER NY 4:39:51 10:41 53.04
471 487 DAN Scatena 46 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:40:39 10:43 47.98
472 140 Andrew Dirga 42 M Granville NY 4:41:18 10:45 46.26
473 600 CHRISTOPHER Maestro 51 M DELMAR NY 4:41:21 10:45 50.02
474 331 DELTON MacE 61 M NEW YORK NY 4:41:35 10:45 54.94
475 388 KELLEY Morris 32 F PLATTSBURGH NY 4:41:44 10:46 48.24
476 350 CHRIS McArdell 20 M MARCELLUS NY 4:42:06 10:47 44.84
477 408 RENEE Nowicki 27 F COHOES NY 4:42:15 10:47 47.98
478 291 Janet Labuc 57 F Vaudreuil-Do QC 4:43:10 10:49 62.06
479 49 Louise Bois 52 F Dollard Des QC 4:43:10 10:49 57.96
480 298 Cindy Lassonde 51 F Schoharie NY 4:43:56 10:51 57.05
481 299 Mark Lassonde 51 M Schoharie NY 4:43:56 10:51 49.56
482 372 KEVIN Messineo 20 M NASSAU NY 4:44:26 10:52 44.47
483 82 Alissa Caton 40 F Delmar NY 4:44:39 10:52 49.94
484 163 Karla Famulare 38 F Niskayuna NY 4:46:12 10:56 48.87
485 215 Kathy Greenleaf 66 F Norway ME 4:47:38 10:59 70.58
486 259 Steve Johnston 57 M Niskayuna NY 4:47:45 10:59 51.71
487 606 JOHN Woodard 33 M QUEENSBURY NY 4:48:38 11:01 43.28
488 14 Brian Apkarian 46 M Niskayuna NY 4:50:42 11:06 46.31
489 307 Jenny Lee 48 F Selkirk NY 4:51:28 11:08 53.48
490 624 MARJORIE Killian 44 F QUEENSBURY NY 4:53:14 11:12 50.62
491 617 TOMMY Wright 38 M SCHENECTADY NY 4:53:56 11:14 42.89
492 73 Bob Burns 58 M Baldwinsvill NY 4:53:57 11:14 51.10
493 455 PATRICIA Resseguie 54 F BALDWINSVILL NY 4:53:57 11:14 57.35
494 503 LICHU Sloan 60 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:54:09 11:14 62.41
495 138 Kathy Dillinger 52 F Schenectady NY 4:54:14 11:14 55.78
496 238 Jennifer Hickok 30 F Gloversville NY 4:54:42 11:15 45.97
497 80 Pauline Carrico 41 F Albany NY 4:55:25 11:17 48.59
498 368 AMANDA Melillo 27 F ALBANY NY 4:55:25 11:17 45.84
499 345 ELIN Mattfeld 37 F VOORHEESVILL NY 4:55:58 11:18 46.93
500 559 ALAN Vint 58 M MIDDLEFIELD MA 4:57:34 11:22 50.48
501 517 BARBARA Sorrell 51 F DELMAR NY 4:58:10 11:23 54.33
502 547 JOHN Van Alsthne 44 M ALBANY NY 4:58:22 11:24 44.35
503 490 ELISA Schneider 42 F TROY NY 4:58:32 11:24 48.58
504 279 Joe King 29 M Latham NY 4:59:15 11:26 41.74
505 204 Meg Grabar 31 F Dracut MA 5:00:27 11:29 45.14
506 392 ED Murphy 62 M QUEENSBURY NY 5:00:39 11:29 51.97
507 172 Jill Filuta 36 F West Sand La NV 5:00:44 11:29 45.91
508 127 Maurya Datka 35 F Ballston Spa NY 5:05:19 11:40 44.99
509 283 Mary Knockwood-Corn 56 F Pointe-Clair QC 5:07:17 11:44 56.39
510 211 Laura Gras 39 F Averill Park NY 5:08:03 11:46 45.75
511 267 Megan Kelly 42 F Niskayuna NY 5:08:04 11:46 47.08
512 325 YURI Lvov 38 M ALBANY NY 5:09:16 11:49 40.76
513 424 NICHOLAS Parrotte 26 M SCHENECTADY NY 5:11:21 11:53 40.12
514 394 DANA Naim 25 F NEW YORK NY 5:13:33 11:59 43.19
515 81 Antoinette Casselbe 59 F Santa Cruz CA 5:14:53 12:02 57.44
516 65 Susan Browne 49 F Loudonville NM 5:15:44 12:04 50.00
517 509 AILIS Smith 24 F SCOTIA NY 5:16:04 12:04 42.84
518 42 Bradford Bingham 36 M Bedford NH 5:17:35 12:08 39.38
519 380 LORETTA Montgomery 32 F MENANDS NY 5:18:15 12:09 42.70
520 597 BRIAN Lagoe 23 M MT ARLINGTON NJ 5:19:28 12:12 39.10
521 161 Brenda Evans 42 F East Nassau NY 5:22:26 12:19 44.98
522 301 Gary Law 53 M Pittsburgh PA 5:24:03 12:23 44.22
523 333 MARI Magoon 35 F ALBANY NY 5:24:14 12:23 42.36
524 32 Dave Bell 45 M Highlands Ra CO 5:25:26 12:26 41.02
525 22 Kenneth Austen 52 M Clifton Park NY 5:26:12 12:27 43.53
526 530 GREG Taylor 62 M DELMAR NY 5:26:45 12:29 47.82
527 108 James Corrigan 27 M Delmar NY 5:27:51 12:31 38.10
528 533 GERRI Thompson 47 F GANSEVOORT NY 5:28:23 12:33 46.88
529 377 BRIDGET Moeller 51 F SPRING TX 5:34:17 12:46 48.46
530 551 AARON Varcasio 27 M EAST GREENBU NY 5:43:06 13:06 36.41
531 387 ABBIE More 48 F ONEONTA NY 5:45:33 13:12 45.11
532 539 CHRISTINE Trabucco 34 F ATHENS NY 6:00:13 13:45 37.97
533 386 CHRISTINE Mordente 32 F ALBANY NY 6:29:35 14:53 34.88
534 158 Tracey Elberth 35 F Athens NY 6:36:38 15:09 34.63
535 263 Linda Keeley 63 F Waterford NY 6:42:12 15:22 47.87
536 180 Mary Franchini 47 F Loudonville NY 6:43:42 15:25 38.14
# = Boston qualified open
* = Boston qualified age-group

FMRRC members are highlighted in RED



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 305 FRANCOIS LECOT 37 ST-BRUNO QC 2:36:42
2 239 STEVE HICKS 25 SYRACUSE NY 2:37:13
3 607 SHAUN EVANS 30 MIDDLE GROVE NY 2:39:53
4 253 ROBERT IRWIN 35 GUILDERLAND NY 2:39:59
5 491 JON SCHOENBERG 45 HARVARD MA 2:41:54

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 535 MARIAH TITLOW 31 JAMAICA PLAIN MA 3:00:20
2 220 ANNE GULLICKSON 44 KINGSTON NY 3:02:33
3 203 JULIE GOLD 34 MALTA NY 3:07:55
4 133 LOUISE DESMARAIS 46 TORONTO ON 3:20:48
5 588 CAROL ZWEIFEL 40 WATERVILLE NY 3:22:12

***** MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 24 *****
1 580 IAN WRIGHT 22 SPRINGFIELD MA 2:51:57
2 234 WILLIAM HEATON 23 PROVIDENCE RI 2:57:53
3 373 RICHARD MESSINEO 20 NASSAU NY 2:59:36
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 24 *****
1 38 KAREN BERTASSO 24 SCHENECTADY NY 3:27:34
2 227 BRETT HARRIS 23 ALBANY NY 3:32:38
3 560 KELLY VIRKLER 24 MENANDS NY 3:45:59
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *****
1 136 MICHAEL DICANIO 28 NEW YORK NY 2:54:21
2 30 MATT BEDOUKIAN 28 REDDING CT 2:57:53
3 268 KEVIN KELLY 28 HOBOKEN NJ 2:59:41
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *****
1 348 CARRIE MAYLOR 28 NEW YORK NY 3:29:09
2 446 CATHERINE QUINN 25 BOSTON MA 3:37:10
3 376 MEGEAN MINCHER 25 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 3:37:21
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *****
1 534 BRIAN TINGER 31 SOMERVILLE MA 2:57:40
2 205 JOE GRABICKI 32 WEST HARTFORD CT 2:59:33
3 595 KEITH MURRAY 34 WYNANTSKILL NY 3:05:12
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *****
1 493 KAYLA SEGAL 30 MONTREAL QC 3:25:51
2 222 JESSICA HAGEMAN 32 SCHENECTADY NY 3:36:18
3 27 CHRISTINA BARRETT 33 NANTUCKET MA 3:37:07 .
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *****
1 235 PETER HEIMGARTNER 39 IRVINGTON NY 2:45:22
2 370 GREG MENDINA 39 NAVESINK NJ 2:47:35
3 72 VOLKER BURKOWSKI 37 GANESVOORT NY 2:52:39
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *****
1 59 MARGARET BROMIRSKI 37 ALBANY NY 3:29:14
2 8 TINA ALFIERI 36 MONTREAL QC 3:32:41
3 67 JENNIFER BRUNET 38 HARRINGTON PARK NJ 3:39:05
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *****
1 233 ROY HEADWELL 41 CAMBRIDGE NY 3:05:32
2 416 STUART PALCZAK 44 AMSTERDAM NY 3:10:19
3 549 ROBBERT VAN DE GRIE 40 MONTREAL QC 3:12:12
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *****
1 86 IRIS CHEN 40 NEW YORK NY 3:22:17
2 85 CAROL CHAOUI 44 WELLESLEY MA 3:23:26
3 77 CHRISTINE CAPUANO 41 ALTAMONT NY 3:23:33
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *****
1 144 GUY DORVAL 48 QUEBEC QC 2:53:35
2 316 CHRISTIAN LIETZAU 45 DELMAR NY 2:56:30
3 552 CHRISTIAN VARIN 48 MONTREAL QC 2:59:52
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *****
1 309 MOON LEE 46 OLD TAPPANN NJ 3:38:31
2 598 LORI DIETZ 46 BALDWINSVILLE NY 3:46:48
3 124 RENEE DALEY 46 WEST WINFIELD NY 3:55:02
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *****
1 142 KEVIN DOLLARD 53 HOPEWELL JCTN NY 2:58:15
2 601 JOHN PARISELLA 50 SCHENECTADY NY 2:58:33
3 436 PAUL PIERCE 50 OGDENSBURG NY 3:04:32
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *****
1 565 SUSAN WARREN 51 CLOSTER NJ 3:40:07
2 2 CHERYL ABERT 51 SOUTH HADLEY MA 3:54:47
3 577 DEBBIE WILLIAMS 53 KIRKLAND QC 3:59:51
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *****
1 184 PAUL FUNCH 58 GROTON MA 3:15:07
2 319 PATRICK LOPIANO 57 KINGSTON NY 3:20:19
3 34 ALDO BELLON 59 LAVAL QC 3:27:38
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *****
1 84 JOAN CELENTANO 55 SCHENECTADY NY 4:08:28
2 11 KATHERINE AMBROSIO 58 DELMAR NY 4:13:50
3 223 ANDREA HALNON 55 LINCOLN VT 4:20:15
***** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *****
1 532 JAMES THOMAS 62 CASTLETON NY 3:20:54
2 146 NORMAN DOVBERG 62 SLINGERLANDS NY 3:41:50
3 141 JOHN DOEBRICH 64 PENFIELD NY 3:58:13
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *****
1 503 LICHU SLOAN 60 CLIFTON PARK NY 4:54:09
2 263 LINDA KEELEY 63 WATERFORD NY 6:42:12
***** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *****
1 215 KATHY GREENLEAF 66 NORWAY ME 4:47:38

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UTOPIA
2:58:33 3:16:12 3:20:54 (3:41:50) = 9:35:39
601 JOHN PARISELLA, 527 STEVEN SWEENEY, 532 JAMES THOMAS, 146
NORMAN DOVBERG